Mount Michael Benedictine
  June, 2018
Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm-7:00pm Soccer Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 3:00pm-9:00am Overnight Wrestling Camp @ MM Gym 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:00am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym ACT Registration Deadline for July 6:00pm-7:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  July, 2018
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  August, 2018
6:30pm Parent Meeting for Fall Sports @ Armory (Student Union) 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
Start of Fall Practice
Freshmen Orientation
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic @ Bell Tower
Freshmen Orientation
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
7:55am First Day of School 7:00pm Moms and Football 101 @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Mother's/Father's Club Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 7:55am Student Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
Cross Country-JV  (Postponed)
Cross Country-Varsity  (Postponed)
No Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm Curriculum Night
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 08-28-18) Plattsmouth
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 08-28-18) Plattsmouth
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
Tennis-JV  (Postponed)
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic High School
  September, 2018
No School - Labor Day PAL Football Games-  (Cancelled) @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field 6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union) 4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
6:30pm Auditions for Fall Performance @ Sokol Library
7:30pm Jr Knights Parent Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
6:30pm Auditions for Fall Performance @ Sokol Library
8:00am Freshman Retreat @ Boys Town
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
3:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
11:46am Early Dismissal
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
11:00am Fall Festival Homecoming Week
Festival Clean Up a.m. (PM Classes)
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston
7:00pm Catholic College Night @ Sokol Atrium
Tennis-JV  (Postponed)
Tennis-Varsity  (Postponed)
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete
8:00am JR Retreat @ ProSanctity
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly 5th Quarter Gathering after the game @ Armory (Student Union)
11:59am Development Event @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Schuyler
8:00am-11:00am Coaches Clinic @ MM Gym
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Armory (Student Union)
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney 4:15pm Tennis-B/Varsity South Sioux City
PAL Football Games-  (Cancelled) @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start @ Sokol Library
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo 7:55am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union)
Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ Chapel
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
  October, 2018
Tennis-JV  (Postponed)
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Class Ring Orders Due
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
8:15am Grandparents Day @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Mexico Mission Trip Informational Mtg @ Sokol Building Study Hall
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity South Sioux City vs. TBA
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Gross Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV South Sioux City vs. TBA
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
7:30pm-8:45pm YBKB @ MM Gym
8:30am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
6:00pm Tennis Team Meal @ East Dining Hall
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Shakespeare on Tour @ MM Gym
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
5:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity South Sioux City
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
10:00am PAL Football Games @ Nate LaFave Memorial Field
5:00pm-10:00pm All-Knighter @ Mount Michael
1:00pm-2:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym Remember the Fallen Display @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00am Audit Field Work (Business Office) @ Saint Benedict Conference Room
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Audit Field Work (Business Office) @ Saint Benedict Conference Room
6:00pm Tennis Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
Audit Field Work (Business Office) @ Saint Benedict Conference Room
7:55am Senior Retreat @ Boys Town
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
Audit Field Work (Business Office) @ Saint Benedict Conference Room
End of 1st Quarter
No School
Audit Field Work (Business Office) @ Saint Benedict Conference Room
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bennington
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse 10:01am Department Meeting
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic Robotics Tournament @ Omaha South
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse No Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm-9:30pm Halloween Dance @ Armory (Student Union)
  November, 2018
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ Chapel Robotics @ Brownell-Talbot
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Pius X in Lincoln
11:00am Rental Event @ Multiple locations
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:55am SO Retreat @ MM Gym
6:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Winter Sports Parent Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive (Fall) @ MM Gym
7:00pm-8:30pm Gerald Dickens Performance @ MM Gym
4:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Millard West
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Crypt
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Crypt
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ Crypt Start of Winter Practice
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
11:31am Thanksgiving Meal (students/faculty/staff) @ MM Gym 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
Robotics Tournament @ Abraham Lincoln in Council Bluffs
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam @ Armory (Student Union)
1:00pm-4:00pm OPEN HOUSE 6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:50pm Monday Knight Madness @ MM Gym
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Northwest Thanksgiving Break - No School
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School
Classes Resume
2:00pm Chastity Speaker - Jason Evert @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm-7:30pm Football Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 7:30am Faculty Meeting @ Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
4:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Bellevue West
  December, 2018
Robotics Tournament @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
1:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
2:45pm Basketball-B/JV Platteview
3:30pm Swimming Invite @ Burke
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Platteview
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm Basketball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
Sacrament of Reconciliation during Theology classes
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Bryan Middle School
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm-7:30pm Vespers with the Monastic Community @ Chapel
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs. @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School
8:00am Swimming Invite @ Bryan Middle School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:30am Basketball-B/Reserve TBA
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity West Point Beemer
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV West Point Beemer
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn South
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn South
11:30am Student/Faculty Christmas Lunch @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory Closed for Visits
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Swimming Dual @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
7:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Armory (Student Union) 6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym Final Exams No Wednesday Night Visits
Final Exams
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ (offsite)
Final Exams
4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ Brownell-Talbot
6:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
12:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna vs. Multiple Schools
12:01am Alumni Basketball Tournament @ MM Gym
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna vs. Multiple Schools
Christmas Break - No School
  January, 2019
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Swimming Meet @ Ralston
5:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Christmas Break - No School
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood
4:30pm Swimming Dual @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
Robotics Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Beatrice High School
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
3:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Schuyler
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
10:00pm Swimming Invite @ Brownell-Talbot
7:55am Classes Resume
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn South
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV St. Albert
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Albert
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ Beatrice YMCA
4:15pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
6:30pm Hoops Night for 5-8th graders @ MM Gym
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
Robotics Tournament @ Omaha Benson
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Robotics Tournament @ Omaha Benson
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Ashland/Greenwood
8:00am Basketball-B/JV Weeping Water
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam @ Sokol Building Study Hall
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/JV TBA vs. TBA
9:00am Academic Decathlon Conference @ Duchesne Academy
4:30pm Swimming Dual @ Millard West
10:01am Department Meeting
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Marian High School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
11:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
2:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Fremont
Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
8:00am Academic Decathlon Regional Competition @ TBA
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston
11:00am Swimming Invite @ Lewis Central High School
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Martin Luther King Day
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Gretna
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Gretna
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boone Central / Newman Grove
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boone Central / Newman Grove
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Louisville
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Raymond Central
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Nebraska City
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Nebraska City
  February, 2019
4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility Robotics Tournament @ St. Albert High School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Bellevue East
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
No School
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am District Music @ Ralston
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
9:00am RCC Speech Tourn. @ South Sioux City
3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity GI Northwest
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
Robotics Tournament @ MM Gym
7:00am-10:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Multiple locations
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ David City
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity GI Northwest
10:30am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition @ UNO
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV Arlington
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Arlington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition @ UNO
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Wisner-Pilger High School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive @ MM Gym
No Wednesday Night Visits
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start
10:30am State Swimming @ UNL
10:30am State Swimming @ UNL
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am Speech - Nat. Qualifier @ TBD
Start of Spring Sports
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
  March, 2019
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Waverly
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library Ash Wednesday
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
6:00pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
District Speech @ TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
District Speech @ TBD
Speech - River City Conference Tourn. @ TBD
District Speech @ TBD District Speech @ TBD
10:01am Department Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
3:00pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
4:00pm Speech Tourn. @ Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Wayne vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Seward
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Seward
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
8:00am State Speech @ Kearney
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ Chapel
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Arlington vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Platteview
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:15pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Beatrice
1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser @ SAC Air & Space Museum
  April, 2019
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Gretna
5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Gretna
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Platteview
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Guardian Angels Central Catholic
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Guardian Angels Central Catholic
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
Jr/Sr PROM
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Central City
10:00am Track-B/JV TBA
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Yutan
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Yutan
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Wahoo
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory Closed for Visits
7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Norfolk Catholic
3:15pm Golf-B/Varsity Wahoo 1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Sioux City East
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Burke
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
Easter Break - No School Easter Break - No School
Easter Break - No School
9:00am Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
Classes Resume
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
No Wednesday Night Visits
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Senior/Parent Mass @ MM Chapel
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
10:00am Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus
11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Crete
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Crete
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston
5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston
  May, 2019
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
7:00pm Awards Night @ MM Gym
10:00am Track-B/Varsity TBA
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Senior's Last Day of School 12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli High School
6:00pm PAC Meeting
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:01am Department Meeting
6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday Night Visits @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
No Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
Last day of School
Final Exams
Teacher Workday
Memorial Day Teacher Workday
  June, 2019
Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)