Mount Michael Benedictine
  July, 2016
Camp Mount Michael
Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael
Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael Camp Mount Michael
  August, 2016
3:30pm Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
Start of Fall Practice for Tennis and Football
Freshmen Orientation
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic @ Bell Tower
Freshmen Orientation
Start of Fall Practice for Cross Country
Faculty/Staff Retreat
Faculty/Staff Retreat @ Armory (Student Union) Faculty/Staff Retreat @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am First Day of School
7:30pm-9:00pm Basketball Practice @ MM Gym 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Mother's/Father's Club Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn South
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Platteview
8:00am School Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity South Sioux City
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic No Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm Curriculum Night
  September, 2016
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Platteview
No School - Labor Day 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Close Up Washington D.C. Parent Info Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:15pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
4:15pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Football-B/Freshman Bennington
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Nebraska City 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Football-B/JV Bishop Neumann Tennis () -JV  (Postponed)
Tennis () -Varsity  (Postponed)
8:00am Freshmen Retreat @ Boys Town
10:01am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm Jr Knights Parent Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
2:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
Tennis () -JV  (Postponed)
Football () -Freshman  (Cancelled)
11:46am Early Dismissal
2:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
2:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
9:00am-11:00am Open Gym @ MM Gym
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
Fall Festival 9:00am Festival Clean Up a.m. (PM Classes)
6:00pm Football-B/JV Ralston
7:00pm-8:00pm Catholic College Night @ MM Gym
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete
8:00am Junior Retreat @ ProSanctity
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:30pm-9:00pm Guest Speaker @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Ashland-Greenwood
6:00pm Football-B/Varsity Schuyler 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
Tennis () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney
4:30pm Football-B/JV Boys Town
12:30pm Class Ring Orders Due
4:15pm Tennis-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Mexico Mission Trip Informational Mtg @ MM Chapel
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
10:01am Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ MM Chapel
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Wahoo
8:00am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
  October, 2016
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Ralston
8:15am Grandparents Day @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
Tennis () -JV  (Postponed)
Cross Country () -Varsity Rescheduled to 10-07-16
Tennis () -Varsity  (Postponed)
Cross Country () -JV Rescheduled to 10-07-16
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Skutt Catholic
8:45am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
3:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm Board Meeting @ Library
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 10-06-16) Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gretna
8:00am Youth BB Coaches' Clinic @ MM Gym
8:30am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
6:30pm Football-B/JV Bennington 4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Nebraska Shakespeare on Tour @ MM Gym
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
1:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Gross Catholic
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
6:00pm Football-B/Freshman Ralston 7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
8:00am SR Retreat @ Boys Town
6:15pm Letter Jacket Orders - DeCosta Sporting Goods @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
End of 1st Quarter
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
No School
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm-9:30pm Halloween Dance @ MM Gym
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
5:15pm Tennis Banquet @ El Bees in Waterloo
2:39pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ MM Gym
  November, 2016
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ MM Chapel
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
8:00am MM Blood Drive @ MM Gym
5:30pm-6:30pm PAL Basketball Practice @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
SAT Registration Deadline for Dec.
8:00am SO Retreat @ MM Gym
ACT Registration Deadline for Dec. 8:30am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Pius X in Lincoln
5:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) Mock Trial () -  (Cancelled) @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse 6:15pm Football Banquet @ The Ridge 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
Mock Trial () -  (Cancelled) @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Swimming Parent Meeting @ Skutt Catholic Middle Commons Area
7:25pm Winter Sports Parent Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage 8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Papillion/LaVista
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage
1:00pm-4:00pm MM Open House
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage
Start of Winter Practice
8:40am Late Start
10:01am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Mass for MM Families @ MM Chapel
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
8:00am Robotics @ Abraham Lincoln in Council Bluffs
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ PiusX/Lincoln East
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam
7:00am Monday Knight Madness @ MM Gym 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  December, 2016
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Basketball-B/JV Norfolk Catholic
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic
TBD Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Burke vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna
SAT Exam
8:00am Robotics @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Papillion/LaVista South
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam
Basketball () -Freshman A  (Postponed)
Basketball () -Freshman A Rescheduled to 12-03-16
9:30am Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Burke vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
Basketball () -Reserve Rescheduled to 12-03-16
Basketball () -Reserve  (Postponed)
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
6:15pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
4:30pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:55am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
4:30pm Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
6:45pm Trap Team Meeting @ Rm 209
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs. @ Armory (Student Union)
9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ MM Chapel
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
3:30pm Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am Robotics @ Iowa Western Community College
8:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
8:30am Wrestling-B/JV Skutt Catholic
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity West Point Beemer
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Bowling vs Hastings @ Pastime Lanes in Hastings
1:30pm Bowling vs Aurora @ Pastime Lanes in Hastings
4:15pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
5:30pm Hoops Night for 5-8th graders
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington 7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting 11:31am Student/Faculty Christmas Lunch @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic 4:00pm Robotics @ Omaha North
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
Basketball () -JV Rescheduled to 01-06-17
Basketball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 01-06-17
7:30am Robotics @ Omaha North
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ TBA
8:30am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
Basketball () -Freshman B Rescheduled to 02-11-17
Wrestling () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
10:00am Bowling vs Lexington and GINW @ The Mark in Elkhorn
10:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
Basketball () -Freshman A Rescheduled to 02-11-17
10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Armory (Student Union) Final Exams
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Brownell Talbot vs. Multiple Schools
Final Exams
5:00pm Bowling vs Roncalli @ Maplewood Lanes
SAT Deadline for January
Final Exams
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
Alumni Basketball Tournament @ Armory (Student Union) 4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High 8:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity North Bend Central
  January, 2017
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
Basketball () -Freshman B  (Cancelled)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice 4:30pm Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools 3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 12-16-16) Archbishop Bergan
8:00am Robotics @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
10:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Brownell Talbot vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Schuyler
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
Classes Resume 5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
7:55am Faculty/Staff Inservice on Benedictine Values @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Beatrice vs. Multiple Schools ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.
9:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm-8:00pm Robotics @ DC West Middle School
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am Robotics @ DC West Middle School
8:30am Basketball-B/JV Weeping Water
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Placement Exam
9:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Arlington
2:00pm Bowling vs Pius @ Sun Valley Lanes in Lincoln
4:30pm Bowling vs Waverly @ Sun Valley Lanes in Lincoln
Wrestling () -JV  (Cancelled) RCC Academic Decathlon () -  (Cancelled) @ Duchesne Academy
4:00pm Bowling vs Gretna @ The Mark in Elkhorn
Basketball () -JV Rescheduled to 01-18-17
Wrestling () -Varsity Rescheduled to 01-18-17
Basketball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 01-18-17
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 01-17-17) Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 01-17-17) Conestoga
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 01-17-17) Gross Catholic
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice 11:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Roncalli High School
Academic Decathlon Regional Competition @ Midland University in Fremont
TBD Swimming-B/Varsity Lewis Central vs. Multiple Schools
SAT Exam
8:00am Robotics @ Gross Catholic
8:30am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston
8:30am-11:30am 6/7th Grade Practice Exam & 8th Grade Entrance Exam Secondary Date
9:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools
9:45am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Gretna
Booster Club Board Meeting () -  (Cancelled) @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
7:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
8:00am Robotics @ Millard South
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:30am Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Burke vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
11:00am District Bowling @ Maplewood Lanes
Catholic Schools Week No School
Diversity Day () -  (Postponed)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn South
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Boys Town
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn South
Basketball () -Freshman A Rescheduled to 01-31-17
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A  (Rescheduled from 01-31-17) Elkhorn South
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
  February, 2017
9:55am Mass with Archbishop Lucas @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Mission Trip Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
11:21am Night of Knights Kickoff Luncheon @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Pius X
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Lincoln Pius X
8:00am Robotics @ Omaha Benson
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
5:15pm Basketball-B/JV St. Cecilia
6:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Cecilia
8:00am Robotics @ Omaha Benson
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Beatrice
10:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
No School
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
9:00am RCC Music @ South Sioux City
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:25pm Parent Meeting for Athletics @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
SAT Registration Deadline for Mar.
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A  (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) Gross Catholic
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B  (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) Gross Catholic
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Platteview
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Platteview
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Platteview
No Wednesday Night Visits
10:01am Department Meeting
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
4:15pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
4:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
12:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
3:30pm State Robotics @ Omaha North
5:00pm Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Creighton University
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Arlington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Arlington
8:00am State Robotics @ Omaha North
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Creighton University
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive @ MM Gym 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Swimming-B/Varsity NSAA vs. Multiple Schools TBD Swimming-B/Varsity NSAA vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00pm Q&A for Health & Wellness Policy @ MM Gym Start of Spring Sports
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
  March, 2017
8:40am Diversity Day @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Ash Wednesday Mass for families @ MM Chapel
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
6:00pm New Freshmen Registration @ Armory (Student Union) ACT Registration Deadline for April
Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School
6:30pm-8:00pm JR Knights Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School SAT Exam
6:00pm Wrestling Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 5:30pm Basketball Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 10:01am Department Meeting
6:00pm-9:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Time Changed) Nebraska City
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
6:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
10:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington vs. Multiple Schools
8:30pm Jr/Sr PROM @ DC Centre
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Fremont
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ MM Chapel
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Seward
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Seward
6:00pm-9:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Arlington
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity  (Time Changed) Norfolk Catholic
6:30pm-8:30pm Jr Knights Basketball Try Out @ MM Gym
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Arlington
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV  (Time Changed) Norfolk Catholic
Baseball () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
Night of Knights Fundraiser
9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
Baseball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 03-31-17
Baseball () -JV Rescheduled to 03-31-17
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
4:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:00pm-9:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
Track () -Varsity Rescheduled to 03-31-17
Baseball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 04-11-17
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
6:30pm-8:30pm Jr Knights Basketball Try Out @ MM Gym
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 03-30-17) Platteview
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Location Changed) Plattsmouth
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV  (Location Changed) Plattsmouth
  April, 2017
8:00am Chemistry Field Day @ Creighton University
10:00am Track-B/JV Tekamah-Herman
1:00pm Baseball-B/JV  (Location Changed) Waverly
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Location Changed) Waverly
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gretna
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Douglas County West
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Platteview
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Guardian Angels Central Catholic
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Guardian Angels Central Catholic
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
No Wednesday Night Visits
10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
SAT Registration Deadline for May
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Gretna
7:00pm Spring Variety Show @ MM Stage
7:55am NHS Induction Ceremony @ MM Chapel
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
Baseball () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Wahoo
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 03-30-17) Skutt Catholic
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
10:01am Writing Assessment Easter Break - No School
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
Easter Break - No School Easter Break - No School
8:00am Trapshooting @ Ashland Gun Club
Easter Break - No School
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Burke
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Lincoln Southwest
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Burke
Baseball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 04-25-17
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve  (Time Changed) South Sioux City
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV  (Time Changed) South Sioux City
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity  (Time Changed) South Sioux City
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Spring Concert @ MM Stage
TBD Golf-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
Baseball () -Reserve  (Cancelled)
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve  (Location Changed) Omaha Christian Academy
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
3:15pm District Music @ Bennington
4:00pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
8:00am Trapshooting @ Valley Izaak Walton League
9:00am District Music @ Bennington
10:00am Baseball-B/JV Beatrice
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Beatrice
9:00am Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
5:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) Seward
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Senior/Parent Mass @ MM Chapel
3:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
Track () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
Soccer () -JV  (Cancelled)
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
Soccer () -Reserve  (Cancelled)
  May, 2017
Golf () -Varsity Rescheduled to 05-02-17
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
Baseball () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy
Baseball () -JV  (Cancelled)
8:00am AP Spanish Exam
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) Omaha Roncalli Catholic
12:00pm AP Physics Exam
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston
No Wednesday Night Visits
8:00am AP English Literature Exam
7:00pm Awards Night @ MM Gym
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
ACT Registration Deadline for June
Seniors Last Day of School
8:00am AP US History
6:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
SAT Exam
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Biology Exam
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
SAT Registration Deadline for June
8:00am AP Calculus AB/BC
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity South Sioux City
12:00pm AP French Exam
8:00am AP English Language Exam
6:00pm Sports Physicals @ GIKK
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
12:00pm Track-B/Varsity Elkhorn
3:30pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
12:00pm AP European History Exam 5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Wayne 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
7:00pm Parent Meeting for Athletics @ Armory (Student Union) TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
6:00pm Baseball Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
No Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
7:00pm Mass for Feast of the Ascension @ MM Chapel
Final Exams
Last day of School
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
Teacher Workday
5:30pm JR Legion Baseball @ Yutan
SR Legion Baseball @ Skutt Catholic
JR Legion Baseball @ Yutan
SR Legion Baseball @ Skutt Catholic
JR Legion Baseball @ Yutan
SR Legion Baseball @ Skutt Catholic 6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
  June, 2017
5:30pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
MM Golf Tournament @ Iron Horse Golf Club
RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
5:30pm SR Legion Baseball @ Gross Catholic
5:30pm JR Legion Baseball @ Ralston
RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
SAT Exam
MM Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)
12:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Ralston
RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
JR Legion Baseball @ Ralston
8:00am-4:00pm HS Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
7:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Fort Calhoun
7:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
8:00am-4:00pm HS Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
10:00am-12:00pm Wrestling Camp @ MM Stage
6:00pm RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Nebraska City
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Nebraska City
8:00am-4:00pm HS Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
10:00am-12:00pm Wrestling Camp @ MM Stage
5:30pm RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Blair
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Blair
Youth Basketball Camp Youth Basketball Camp
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball @ Westgate Softball Complex
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball @ Westgate Softball Complex
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
2:00pm RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball @ Westgate Softball Complex
JR Legion Baseball () -  (Cancelled) @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex 5:30pm RLBS @ Auburn
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Seward
8:00pm RLBS @ Auburn
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Seward
5:30pm RLBS @ Omaha Central
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Bennington
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Bennington
4:00pm-6:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
5:30pm RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
5:30pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
6:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Schuyler
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Schuyler
5:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
7:30pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
12:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Plattsmouth
7:00pm RLBS @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
12:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
1:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
3:30pm RLBS @ Omaha South
7:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex 6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex
SR Legion Baseball
SR Legion Baseball () -  (Cancelled)
JR Legion Baseball
6:00pm RLBS @ Lincoln Southwest
SR Legion Baseball
4:00pm-5:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball
SR Legion Baseball
7:00pm RLBS @ Bennington
6:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Omaha Central
8:00pm SR Legion Baseball @ Omaha Central
SR Legion Baseball
JR Legion Baseball
5:30pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex SR Legion Baseball @ Westgate Softball Complex
7:00pm JR Legion Baseball @ Mount Michael Baseball Complex