Mount Michael Benedictine
  December, 2016
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Basketball-B/JV Norfolk Catholic
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic
TBD Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Burke vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna
SAT Exam
8:00am Robotics @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Papillion/LaVista South
8:30am-11:30am 8th Grade Practice Exam
Basketball () -Freshman A  (Postponed)
Basketball () -Freshman A Rescheduled to 12-03-16
9:30am Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Burke vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
Basketball () -Reserve  (Postponed)
Basketball () -Reserve Rescheduled to 12-03-16
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Grand Island Central Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
6:15pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
4:30pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:55am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
4:30pm Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan vs. Multiple Schools
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
6:45pm Trap Team Meeting @ Rm 209
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs. @ Armory (Student Union)
9:55am All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception @ MM Chapel
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
3:30pm Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am Robotics @ Iowa Western Community College
8:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Omaha Bryan vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
8:30am Wrestling-B/JV Skutt Catholic
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity West Point Beemer
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Bowling vs Hastings @ Pastime Lanes in Hastings
1:30pm Bowling vs Aurora @ Pastime Lanes in Hastings
4:15pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
5:30pm Hoops Night for 5-8th graders
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington 7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting 11:31am Student/Faculty Christmas Lunch @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
7:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic 4:00pm Robotics @ Omaha North
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
Basketball () -JV Rescheduled to 01-06-17
Basketball () -Varsity Rescheduled to 01-06-17
7:30am Robotics @ Omaha North
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ TBA
8:30am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
Wrestling () -Varsity  (Cancelled)
Basketball () -Freshman B Rescheduled to 02-11-17
10:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Bowling vs Lexington and GINW @ The Mark in Elkhorn
Basketball () -Freshman A Rescheduled to 02-11-17
10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Armory (Student Union) Final Exams
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Brownell Talbot vs. Multiple Schools
Final Exams
5:00pm Bowling vs Roncalli @ Maplewood Lanes
SAT Deadline for January
Final Exams
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
Alumni Basketball Tournament @ Armory (Student Union) 4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High 8:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity North Bend Central