Mount Michael Benedictine
  February, 2017
9:55am Mass with Archbishop Lucas @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Mission Trip Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
11:21am Night of Knights Kickoff Luncheon @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Pius X
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Lincoln Pius X
8:00am Robotics @ Omaha Benson
4:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
5:15pm Basketball-B/JV St. Cecilia
6:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Cecilia
8:00am Robotics @ Omaha Benson
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Beatrice
10:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
No School
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
9:00am RCC Music @ South Sioux City
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:25pm Parent Meeting for Athletics @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
SAT Registration Deadline for Mar.
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Library
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pm Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am Swimming-B/Varsity Ralston vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A  (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) Gross Catholic
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B  (Rescheduled from 12-17-16) Gross Catholic
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Platteview
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Platteview
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Platteview
No Wednesday Night Visits
10:01am Department Meeting
6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
4:15pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
4:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
12:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
3:30pm State Robotics @ Omaha North
5:00pm Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Creighton University
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Arlington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Arlington
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Creighton University
8:00am State Robotics @ Omaha North
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive @ MM Gym 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm-9:00pm JR Knights Practice
TBD Swimming-B/Varsity NSAA vs. Multiple Schools TBD Swimming-B/Varsity NSAA vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00pm Q&A for Health & Wellness Policy @ MM Gym Start of Spring Sports
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington