Mount Michael Benedictine
  June, 2018
Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm-7:00pm Soccer Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 3:00pm-9:00am Overnight Wrestling Camp @ MM Gym 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:00am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym ACT Registration Deadline for July 6:00pm-7:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  July, 2018
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  August, 2018
6:30pm Parent Meeting for Fall Sports @ Armory (Student Union) 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
Start of Fall Practice
Freshmen Orientation
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic @ Bell Tower
Freshmen Orientation
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am First Day of School
7:30pm Mother's/Father's Club Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 7:55am Student Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Ralston
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:30pm Curriculum Night 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic High School
  September, 2018
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian
No School - Labor Day 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:15pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
4:15pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High 8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Pius X Central
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
8:00am Freshmen Retreat @ Boys Town 2:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
11:46am Early Dismissal
3:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
3:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
11:00am Fall Festival Homecoming Week
Festival Clean Up a.m. (PM Classes)
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston
7:00pm Catholic College Night @ MM Gym
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete
8:00am JR Retreat @ ProSanctity 9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly 7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Schuyler 8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Armory (Student Union)
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney 4:15pm Tennis-B/Varsity South Sioux City 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start @ Sokol Library
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo 7:55am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
  October, 2018
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Ralston
Class Ring Orders Due 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:15am Grandparents Day @ MM Gym
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Gross Catholic
5:00pm Cross Country-B/JV TBA vs. TBA
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
8:45am Tennis-B/Varsity Gretna
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Blair
10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
7:55am Senior Retreat @ Boys Town
7:55am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
7:30pm Shakespeare on Tour @ MM Gym
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity South Sioux City High School
End of 1st Quarter No School
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bennington
10:01am Department Meeting 2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
  November, 2018
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ Chapel 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage 7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage 7:55am SO Retreat @ MM Gym 7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library 8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive (Fall) @ MM Gym
Start of Winter Practice 10:01am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
1:00pm-4:00pm OPEN HOUSE 7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Northwest Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School
Classes Resume 5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
  December, 2018
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
1:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Platteview
2:45pm Basketball-B/JV Platteview
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Platteview
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm Basketball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs. @ Armory (Student Union)
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School
8:30am Basketball-B/Reserve TBA
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity West Point Beemer
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV West Point Beemer
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
5:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington
6:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn South
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn South
11:30am Student/Faculty Christmas Lunch @ MM Gym
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
Final Exams Final Exams Final Exams
6:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna vs. Multiple Schools
11:00am Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna vs. Multiple Schools
Christmas Break - No School
  January, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Beatrice High School
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
3:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Schuyler
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
7:55am Classes Resume
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn South
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV St. Albert
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity St. Albert
4:15pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am Basketball-B/JV Weeping Water
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
9:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity TBA
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/JV TBA vs. TBA
10:01am Department Meeting TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
11:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Martin Luther King Day
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Gretna
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Gretna
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Gretna
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boone Central / Newman Grove
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boone Central / Newman Grove
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Raymond Central
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
  February, 2019
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Nebraska City
4:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Nebraska City
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
No School
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library 6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
4:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Lincoln Lutheran
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV Arlington
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Arlington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am-1:00pm MM Blood Drive @ MM Gym 6:00pm Mom Prom Dinner/Dance @ DC Centre 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Start of Spring Sports
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
  March, 2019
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library Ash Wednesday
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Spring Break - No School @ Sokol Library
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:01am Department Meeting @ Sokol Library 3:00pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter @ Sokol Library
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Wahoo
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
11:00am Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Seward
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Schuyler
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Waverly
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna 2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Platteview
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:15pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Beatrice
1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm Night of Knights Fundraiser @ SAC Air & Space Museum
  April, 2019
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Lincoln Pius X
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
5:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Gretna
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Fort Calhoun Community
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
3:00pm Track-B/JV Bennington
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Platteview
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Guardian Angels Central Catholic
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Guardian Angels Central Catholic
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha North
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Gretna
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha North
10:00am Baseball-B/Varsity Central City
10:00am Track-B/JV TBA
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Yutan
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Yutan
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Wahoo
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Sokol Library
8:40am Late Start
7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Skutt Catholic
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Norfolk Catholic
3:15pm Golf-B/Varsity Wahoo 1:00pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
1:00pm Track-B/Varsity Sioux City East
3:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Burke
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Burke
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Bennington Easter Break - No School Easter Break - No School
Easter Break - No School
9:00am Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
Classes Resume
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
7:00pm Senior/Parent Mass @ MM Chapel
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
10:00am Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus
11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Crete
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Crete
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston
5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston
  May, 2019
7:30am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
7:00pm Awards Night @ MM Gym
10:00am Track-B/Varsity TBA
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Senior's Last Day of School 12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli High School
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Gym
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
10:01am Department Meeting
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Final Exams
Last day of School
Final Exams
Teacher Workday
Memorial Day Teacher Workday
  June, 2019
Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)