Mount Michael Benedictine
  August, 2017
SR Legion Baseball @ Alliance SR Legion Baseball @ Alliance
Start of Fall Practice 6:30pm-7:30pm Coaches Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 6:15pm Q&A Informational Mtg for all NEW Students @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
Freshmen Orientation
5:00pm School Mass & Picnic @ Bell Tower
Freshmen Orientation
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 9:00am Faculty/Staff Inservice @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am First Day of School
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Mother's/Father's Club Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Platteview 7:55am Student Pictures @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity South Sioux City
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
Football-JV  (Cancelled) 6:30pm Curriculum Night 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Waverly
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
4:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Plattsmouth
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
  September, 2017
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Creighton Prep
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Platteview
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Lincoln Christian vs. Multiple Schools
No School - Labor Day 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm State of the School Gathering @ Armory (Student Union)
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
4:15pm Cross Country-B/JV Wahoo
4:15pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Wahoo
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Bennington
9:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Bellevue West vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Nebraska City
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
Football-JV  (Cancelled) 4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Lincoln Pius X
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Pius X Central
7:00pm-8:30pm Youth BB Coaches' Clinic @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am Freshmen Retreat @ Boys Town
10:01am Department Meeting
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Close Up Washington D.C. Parent Info Meeting @ Room 101
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
2:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm Football-B/Reserve Ralston
11:46am Early Dismissal
3:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Waverly
3:30pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Waverly
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
11:00am Fall Festival 9:00am Festival Clean Up a.m. (PM Classes)
Football-JV  (Cancelled)
7:00pm Catholic College Night @ MM Gym
4:00pm Cross Country-B/JV Crete
4:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Crete
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:00am JR Retreat @ ProSanctity
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm-8:00pm Homecoming Bonfire Night
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity Fremont
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Fremont
5:30pm Football-B/Reserve Ashland-Greenwood

ACT Registration Deadline for Oct.
9:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Waverly
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Schuyler
8:00am Tennis-B/JV Papillion-La Vista
8:00pm Homecoming Dance @ MM Gym
12:00pm Cross Country-B/Varsity University of Nebraska-Kearney 4:15pm Tennis-B/Varsity South Sioux City 6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Shakespeare Tour - Romeo & Juliet @ MM Gym
7:55am Student Picture Retakes @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm Football-B/Reserve Wahoo
9:00am Tennis-B/JV Elkhorn
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Archangels @ MM Chapel
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity York
3:45pm Cross Country-B/JV Syracuse
3:45pm Cross Country-B/Varsity Syracuse
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
8:00am-11:00am Youth BB Coaches' Clinic @ MM Gym
6:00pm-9:00pm Youth Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
  October, 2017
8:00am Tennis-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
4:00pm Tennis-B/JV Ralston
Football-JV  (Cancelled)
12:30pm Class Ring Orders Due
6:00pm State of the School Gathering @ Armory (Student Union)
8:15am Grandparents Day @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Mexico Mission Trip Informational Mtg @ MM Chapel
7:30pm PAC Meeting @ Library
Tennis-JV  (Cancelled)
Cross Country-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Cross Country-JV  (Cancelled)
Football-Reserve  (Cancelled)
Tennis-Varsity  (Cancelled)
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm Football-B/Varsity Gretna
10:00am Tennis-B/JV Fremont
Football-JV  (Cancelled) 7:55am PSAT for 9th, 10th & 11th grades
8:00am SR Retreat @ Boys Town
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Costa Rica Parent Information Mtg @ Classroom 105
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Football-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
8:30am Tennis-B/Varsity NSAA
4:30pm Cross Country-B/JV Fremont
7:30pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
5:30pm Football-B/JV Schuyler
6:15pm-7:30pm Letter Jacket Orders - DeCosta Sporting Goods @ Armory (Student Union)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Speaker: Mr. Jorge Caballero on Mission and Service @ Chapel
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
End of 1st Quarter
6:00pm State of the School Gathering @ Armory (Student Union)
No School
TBD Cross Country-B/Varsity NSAA
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Elkhorn
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse 7:30am-2:30pm PEW Workshop @ Temple Israel
5:30pm-9:15pm JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
No Wednesday Night Visits
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
7:00pm-9:30pm
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences
3:00pm-6:30pm Parent/Teacher Conferences @ MM Gym
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ South HIgh
7:30pm-9:00pm YBKB @ MM Gym
  November, 2017
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of All Saints @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Family Mass - Feast of All Saints @ Chapel
7:30pm Parent Information Night for Benedictine Pilgrimage @ Chapel
6:00pm Cross Country Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) ACT Registration Deadline for Dec.
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
6:00pm Football Banquet @ Christ the King Parish Center
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Pius X in Lincoln
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Brownell-Talbot
8:00am Sophomore Retreat @ MM Gym 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Conference Room
4:30pm Mock Trial @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Winter Sports Parent Meeting
7:30pm "Parenting the iGen" Seminar @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive @ MM Gym
6:00pm State of the School Gathering @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage
7:00pm Fall Play Production @ MM Stage Start of Winter Practice 10:01am Department Meeting
4:30pm Mock Trial - Regional Finals @ Douglas Cnty Courthouse
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
6:30pm-7:25pm Slam Poetry Reading @ Rm 209
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Abraham Lincoln in Council Bluffs
8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam @ Armory (Student Union)
1:00pm-4:00pm MM Open House TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:40am Late Start
7:00pm Monday Knight Madness @ MM Gym
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Northwest Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00pm-1:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
Thanksgiving Break - No School Thanksgiving Break - No School
School Resumes 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West vs. Multiple Schools
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
  December, 2017
Swimming Invite @ Burke
5:30pm-7:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
8:00am Wrestling-B/JV Gross Catholic High School vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:00am Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Gross Catholic
9:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Bennington
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Archbishop Bergan
6:30pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
Basketball-JV  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Swimming Triangular @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV Bishop Neumann
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
7:55am Curriculum Meeting @ Conference Room
8:40am Late Start
4:30pm Swimming Invite @ Bryan Middle School
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Vespers with the Monastic Community @ Chapel
7:30pm Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs. @ Armory (Student Union)
Reconciliation for all students
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Ralston
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Ralston
9:55am All School Mass with Archbishop Lucas @ MM Chapel
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Syracuse High School vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am Swimming Invite @ Bryan Middle School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Creighton Prep
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
8:30am 8th Grade Practice Entrance Exam @ Armory (Student Union)
8:30am Basketball-B/Reserve Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV West Point Beemer
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity West Point Beemer
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV Beatrice
4:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Beatrice
6:00pm Freshmen Activity @ Armory (Student Union) 5:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Arlington
6:15pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Blair
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Blair
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Norris
Basketball-Reserve  (Date changed to 01-08-18)
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Elkhorn South
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Norris
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Elkhorn South
11:30am Student/Faculty Christmas Lunch @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Vespers with the Monastic Community @ Chapel
7:30pm Christmas Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
2:30pm-4:30pm Archdiocese Prayer Service and Christmas Social @ Chapel/Armory
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ North High School
4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Omaha North
9:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Gross Catholic
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Johnson County Central
10:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Gross Catholic
10:30am Breakfast with Santa @ Armory (Student Union) 4:00pm Swimming Dual @ Brownell-Talbot
Wrestling-JV  (Cancelled)
8:00am Final Exams 8:00am Final Exams 8:00am Final Exams Teacher Workday
Christmas Break - No School
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
Moratorium
Christmas Day Christmas Break - No School
Moratorium
Moratorium
Christmas Break - No School
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. Nebraska City
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity North Bend Central vs. TBA
  January, 2018
New Year's Day Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Christmas Break - No School Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm Swimming Meet @ Ralston
Christmas Break - No School
3:30pm Wrestling-B/JV Ashland-Greenwood
5:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Hastings Senior
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Hastings Senior
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Beatrice High School
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Beatrice High School vs. Multiple Schools
10:30am Basketball-B/Reserve Brownell Talbot
1:30pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Schuyler
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Schuyler
7:55am Classes Resume
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Elkhorn South
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV Nebraska City
6:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Elkhorn vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits 4:00pm Swimming Triangular @ South Sioux City ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.
4:00pm Robotics Tournament @ Benson High School
5:00pm Red Banner Dinner @ Student Dining Room
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
8:00am Basketball-B/JV Weeping Water
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Benson High School
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Ashland/Greenwood
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
9:30am Wrestling-B/Varsity Arlington
1:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Concordia Jr / Sr High
3:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Concordia Jr / Sr High
8:30pm 8th Grade Placement Exam @ Armory (Student Union)
Grand Opening of the New School
4:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Elkhorn
TBD Basketball-B/JV TBA vs. TBA
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
8:00am Academic Decathlon Conference @ Duchesne Academy
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Skutt Catholic High School vs. 11:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity David City
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
8:00am Academic Decathlon Regional Competition @ Midland University in Fremont
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ North Bend Central
9:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
10:00am Basketball-B/Freshman A Ralston
11:30am Basketball-B/Freshman B Ralston
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Basketball-Reserve  (Postponed)
Wrestling-JV  (Cancelled)
Basketball-JV  (Postponed) 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Sokol Bldg Conference Room
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Conestoga
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Omaha Skutt Catholic
7:30pm Basketball-B/Freshman B Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Raymond Central vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Wrestling-B/JV Raymond Central vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Douglas County West
9:30am Swimming Invite @ Burke
10:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Gross Catholic
3:00pm Basketball-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) Boone Central / Newman Grove
4:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boone Central / Newman Grove
Catholic Schools Week
6:30pm Mission Trip Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
5:00pm Wrestling-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
10:01am All School Mass @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
  February, 2018
11:21am Night of Knights Kickoff Luncheon @ MM Gym 4:00pm Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm-9:00pm Swimming Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am Basketball-B/Reserve Douglas County West
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Bellevue East
8:00am Robotics Tournament @ St. Albert High School
10:00am Swimming Invite @ Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Ralston High School
No School @ MM Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Bishop Neumann
8:00am RCC Music @ Ralston
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
No Wednesday Night Visits
6:00pm Mom Prom @ DC Centre
7:55am Department Meeting
8:40am Late Start
6:00pm Basketball-B/Freshman A Wahoo
7:30pm Basketball-B/Reserve Wahoo
3:00pm Wrestling-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
3:30pm Speech Tourn. @ Omaha Marian
Basketball-Freshman A  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Basketball-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
6:00pm Swimming Invite @ Ralston
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
10:00am Swimming Invite @ Ralston
10:00am Wrestling-B/Varsity Fort Calhoun Community
Basketball-Freshman A  (Cancelled)
Basketball-Freshman B  (Cancelled)
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Bennington
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Bennington
6:00pm Mock Trial Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 8:40am-2:30pm Diversity Day
9:00am All School Mass - Ash Wednesday @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Ash Wednesday Mass for families @ MM Chapel
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
4:00pm Basketball-B/Reserve Boys Town
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV Boys Town
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Boys Town
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am River City Conference Speech @ Ralston
5:00pm Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Bellevue University
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV Arlington
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Arlington
TBD Wrestling-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Academic Decathlon State Competition @ Bellevue University
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity Elkhorn South TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am-1:00pm Blood Drive @ MM Gym
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Parent Meeting for Spring Sports @ Armory (Student Union)
State Swimming @ UNL
Booster Club Board Meeting-  (Cancelled) @ Armory (Student Union)
State Swimming @ UNL
2:30pm Early Dismissal for Conferences @ MM Gym
3:00pm-6:00pm Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00pm State Robotics @ Stromsberg, NE
8:00am State Robotics @ Stromsberg, NE
8:00am Nat. Speech & Debate Assn (NSDA) @ TBD
1:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity Gretna
Start of Spring Sports 6:00pm-7:00pm Freshmen Registration @ Armory (Student Union) 7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Library
8:40am Late Start
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
  March, 2018
8:00am Speech Tourn. @ Waverly
Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School Spring Break - No School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
ACT Registration Deadline for April
Spring Break - No School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
Classes Resume
8:00am District Speech @ Raymond Central
6:00pm-7:30pm Wrestling Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
6:00pm-8:00pm Basketball Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 10:01am Curriculum Meeting @ Library
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm PAC Meeting @ Library
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Creighton Prep
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Nebraska City
6:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Creighton Prep
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Nebraska City
End of 3rd Quarter
Baseball-Varsity  (Postponed)
Baseball-JV  (Postponed)
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Doane College
10:00am Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler
Baseball-Varsity  (Cancelled)
1:30pm-4:30pm DeSoto Service Learning @ DeSota Bend
7:00pm Spring Play Production @ MM Stage
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed)
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Fremont
6:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Roncalli Catholic
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 03-16-18) Wahoo
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Seward
5:00pm Baseball-B/Reserve Millard North
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV  (Rescheduled from 03-16-18) Wahoo
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Seward
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of St. Benedict @ MM Chapel
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm Vespers with the Monastic Community @ Chapel
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
8:00am State Speech @ Kearney
Baseball-JV  (Cancelled)
5:00pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:00am Track-B/Varsity Boys Town vs. Multiple Schools
Baseball-Varsity  (Cancelled)
7:00pm Mount Michael Jr/Sr Prom @ Police Union Hall
6:00pm Swimming Banquet @ Valentinos - 108th & O St. Baseball-Varsity  (Postponed)
Baseball-JV  (Postponed)
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed)
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve Omaha Skutt Catholic
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity South Sioux City
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed)
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV South Sioux City
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
No Wednesday Night Visits
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Gretna
10:01am Writing Assessment
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm-9:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) @ Sokol Building Study Hall
Easter Break - No School
Track-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Easter Break - No School
  April, 2018
Easter Break - No School
Golf-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Soccer-Reserve  (Postponed)
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Gretna
Baseball-Varsity  (Postponed)
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gretna
Baseball-JV  (Postponed)
7:55am Classes Resume
Track-JV  (Postponed)
Golf-JV  (Postponed)
Golf-Varsity  (Postponed)
Baseball-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Soccer-JV  (Postponed)
Baseball-JV  (Cancelled)
Soccer-Varsity  (Postponed)
6:00pm-9:00pm ACT Prep Class (3MT) @ Sokol Building Study Hall
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
Robotics National Competition @ Mid-America Center in Council Bluffs
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Douglas County West
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Bennington
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
8:00am Robotics National Competition @ Mid-America Center in Council Bluffs
Track-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Baseball-Varsity  (Postponed)
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed)
Baseball-JV  (Postponed)
Night of Knights Fundraiser
7:30am-1:00pm French Convention @ Millard South
7:30am-2:00pm Chemistry Field Day @ Creighton University
8:00am Robotics National Competition @ Mid-America Center in Council Bluffs
Track-JV  (Cancelled)
Baseball-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Baseball-JV  (Cancelled)
3:30pm Track-B/JV Ralston
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Yutan
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Ralston
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Yutan
11:00am Golf-B/Varsity Ashland-Greenwood
2:30pm Track-B/Varsity Plattsmouth
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Ralston
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
No Wednesday Night Visits
7:55am NHS Induction Ceremony @ Chapel
7:55am Curriculum Meeting @ Sokol Library
6:00pm Father/Son Banquet @ DC Centre
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
5:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Norfolk Catholic
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Omaha Skutt Catholic
6:45pm Soccer-B/JV Norfolk Catholic
Track-Varsity  (Cancelled)
3:15pm Golf-B/JV Wahoo
3:15pm Golf-B/Varsity Wahoo
3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Waverly
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Waverly
8:00am Trapshooting @ Fremont Izaac Walton Valley Trap Range
8:00am ACT Exam at Mount Michael
3:30pm Track-B/JV Plattsmouth
Baseball-Reserve  (Postponed)
5:00pm Soccer-B/Reserve Ralston
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Lincoln Southwest
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Burke
2:00pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Soccer-B/Reserve South Sioux City
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Seward
6:00pm Soccer-B/JV South Sioux City
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Seward
7:00pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
7:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity South Sioux City
7:55am Faculty Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
8:40am Late Start
Golf-Varsity  (Postponed)
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Spring Concert @ Armory (Student Union)
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Columbus Scotus
Soccer-Reserve  (Cancelled)
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Elkhorn
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm Soccer-B/JV Gross Catholic
6:45pm Soccer-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
7:00pm Baseball-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
9:00am District Music @ Platteview High School
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Concordia Jr / Sr High
5:30pm Soccer-B/JV Beatrice
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Concordia Jr / Sr High
7:15pm Soccer-B/Varsity Beatrice
8:00am Trapshooting @ Fremont Izaac Walton Valley Trap Range
8:30am-2:00pm DeSoto Conservation Project @ DeSoto Bend
9:00am District Music @ Platteview High School
12:00pm Baseball-B/JV Beatrice
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Beatrice
4:00pm Track-B/JV Elkhorn
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gretna
6:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Ralston
6:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gretna
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
6:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Wahoo
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
No Wednesday Night Visits
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity Elkhorn
6:00pm-8:30pm Jr Knights Basketball Try Out @ MM Gym
7:00pm Senior/Parent Mass @ MM Chapel
3:00pm Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Bennington
5:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Gross Catholic
6:00pm-8:30pm Jr Knights Basketball Try Out @ MM Gym
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Bennington
7:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Omaha Gross
2:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Omaha Skutt Catholic
3:00pm Track-B/Varsity Blair
4:30pm Baseball-B/JV Gross Catholic
7:00am Trapshooting @ Lincoln Trap & Skeet
10:00am Soccer-B/JV Elkhorn
11:00am Baseball-B/JV Columbus
11:30am Soccer-B/Reserve Bennington
2:00pm-4:00pm Spring Open House for Middle School Students No School
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity Omaha Roncalli Catholic
9:00am Golf-B/JV Platteview
4:00pm Track-B/JV Seward
4:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Bennington
4:30pm Baseball-B/Reserve Concordia Jr / Sr High
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Crete
4:30pm Soccer-B/JV Omaha Christian Academy
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Crete
  May, 2018
3:30pm Golf-B/Varsity Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Baseball-B/Varsity Ralston
Baseball-Reserve  (Cancelled,Postponed)
6:30pm Baseball-B/JV Ralston
No Wednesday Night Visits
12:00pm Soccer-B/Varsity Schuyler Community
7:00pm Awards Night @ MM Gym
10:00am Track-B/Varsity Beatrice High School
4:00pm Golf-B/JV Elkhorn South
Baseball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
Baseball-Reserve  (Cancelled)
Trapshooting @ Doniphan, NE
Senior's Last Day of School
ACT Registration Deadline for June
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am State Trapshoot @ Doniphan, NE
12:00pm Baseball-B/Varsity Elkhorn
12:30pm Soccer-B/Varsity Elkhorn South
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Chemistry Exam @ Room S106
8:30am Golf-B/Varsity Roncalli High School
12:00pm AP Psychology @ Room S106
6:00pm PAC Meeting
8:00am AP Spanish Exam @ Room S106
12:00pm AP Physics Exam-Alg. Based @ Room S106
6:00pm Baseball Banquet @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP English Literature Exam @ Room S106
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
9:55am All School Mass - Feast of the Ascension @ MM Chapel
12:00pm AP Environmental Science Exam @ Room S106
12:30pm Track-B/Varsity Bennington
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP US History @ Room S108
DeSoto Service Learning @ DeSoto Bend
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm Graduation Mass/Ceremony @ MM Chapel
Happy Mother's Day TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Biology Exam @ Room S106
12:00pm AP Physics C-Mechanics @ Room S106
2:00pm AP Physics-E&M @ Room S106
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD Golf-B/Varsity TBA
TBD Soccer-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Calculus AB/BC @ Room S108
12:00pm AP French Exam @ Room S106
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP English Language Exam @ Rm S106 & S108
12:00pm AP Italian Language Exam @ Sokol Bldg Conference Room
12:00pm AP Macroeconomics Exam @ Room S106
6:00pm-8:00pm GIKK Sports Physicals @ GIKK
6:15pm Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
12:00pm AP Statistics Exam @ Room S106
12:00pm-6:00pm Development Event @ Armory (Student Union)
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
TBD Baseball-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
8:00am AP Microeconomics Exam @ Room S106
12:00pm AP European History Exam @ Room S108
TBD Track-B/Varsity NSAA
8:00am Final Exams
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
No Wednesday Night Visits
8:00am Final Exams
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity NSAA
Last day of School
8:00am Final Exams
6:30pm Golf Banquet @ El Bees in Waterloo
Teacher Workday
Teacher Workday 3:00pm-9:00am Basketball Camp @ MM Gym
  June, 2018
Alumni Reunion @ Armory (Student Union)
5:30pm-7:00pm Soccer Banquet @ Armory (Student Union) 3:00pm-9:00am Overnight Wrestling Camp @ MM Gym 3:30pm School Board Meeting @ Armory (Student Union) 8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:00am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym ACT Registration Deadline for July 6:00pm-7:30pm YBKB @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
  July, 2018
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
8:00am ACT Exam (offsite)
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym 7:30pm Booster Club Board Meeting @ Library
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym
9:00am-10:15am JR Knights Practice @ MM Gym