Lourdes Central Catholic
  June, 2019
Nebraska City JV Summer League- HS GBB Team Camp/Workouts-
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)- @ Syracuse High School
Elkhorn South Varsity GBB Summer League- @ Elkhorn South High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-10:30am Lourdes CC Girls Varsity Basketball Team Camp-
8:00am Lourdes CC Girls Varsity Basketball Team Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
7:00pm VB Parents Meeting- @ Theatre
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Lourdes CC Basketball Skills Camps (MS/HS Girls & Boys)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:00am-11:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Skills Camp (Girls & Boys K-6)- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am Lourdes CC Varsity Boys Team Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Breakthrough Basketball Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym Breakthrough Basketball Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
Fr. Tasler Memorial Golf Tournament- @ Table Creek Golf Course
ACT Test Date-
Nebraska City JV Summer League-
Breakthrough Basketball Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
2:00pm-8:00pm Blue Crew Basketball Practice- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League- @ Plattsmouth High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)-
Elkhorn South Varsity GBB Summer League- @ Elkhorn South High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)- @ Syracuse High School
HS GBB Team Camp/Workouts-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
Class D Top Team Varsity Basketball Camp- @ Riverside High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Lourdes CC Basketball Skills Camps (MS/HS Girls & Boys)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:00am-11:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Skills Camp (Girls & Boys K-6)- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am Lourdes CC JV Boys Team Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Nebraska City JV Summer League- Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League- @ Plattsmouth High School
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League-
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)-
HS GBB Team Camp/Workouts-
Elkhorn South Varsity GBB Summer League- @ Elkhorn South High School
Cheer Camp-
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)- @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
Cheer Camp-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am Lourdes CC Girls JV Basketball Team Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
5:30pm-7:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals-
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Cheer Camp-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Lourdes CC Basketball Skills Camps (MS/HS Girls & Boys)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:00am-11:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Skills Camp (Girls & Boys K-6)- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Blair JV/Varsity Team Camp-
Oakland Craig GBB Team Camp-
Nebraska City JV Summer League- Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League- @ Plattsmouth High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)-
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League-
HS GBB Team Camp/Workouts-
Elkhorn South Varsity GBB Summer League- @ Elkhorn South High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (JV/V Boys)- @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League-
Lourdes CC Basketball Skills Camps (MS/HS Girls & Boys)-
Waverly Volleyball Team Camp (9-12)- @ Waverly High School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:00am-11:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Skills Camp (Girls & Boys K-6)- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
Axtell KS Boys JV Team Camp- @ Axtell High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice- @ Wirth Theatre
  July, 2019
Main Office CLOSED-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Skills Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Main Office CLOSED-
Football Conditioning-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Main Office CLOSED-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
Main Office CLOSED- Main Office CLOSED-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Football Conditioning-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Skills Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
5:30pm-7:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
ACT Test Date-
Totus Tuus- Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
Main Office CLOSED-
Totus Tuus-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Skills Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:30am-10:30am Jr. Knights Camp- @ Lourdes practice field
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm-9:00pm Peru State Football Team Camp (9-12)-
Main Office CLOSED-
Football Conditioning-
Totus Tuus-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:30am-10:30am Jr. Knights Camp- @ Lourdes practice field
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
4:00pm-9:00pm Peru State Football Team Camp (9-12)-
Main Office CLOSED-
Totus Tuus-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Skills Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:30am-10:30am Jr. Knights Camp- @ Lourdes practice field
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Main Office CLOSED-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
Totus Tuus-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Main Office CLOSED-
UNO Varsity Volleyball Team Camp-
Totus Tuus-
UNO Varsity Volleyball Team Camp-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Skills Camp- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:30am-11:00am HS Football Team Camp-
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Football Conditioning-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:30am-11:00am HS Football Team Camp-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:30am-11:00am HS Football Team Camp-
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
8:30am-11:00am HS Football Team Camp-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers)-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp-
Football Conditioning-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice-
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp-
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th)-
10:30am-11:30am Open Gym- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp-
  August, 2019
Weight Room Testing- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center Weight Room Testing- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center Weight Room Testing- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am New Teacher Orientation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre
Weight Room Testing- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am New Teacher Orientation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre
5:30pm-7:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals-
9:00am New Teacher Orientation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre Back to School Bash-
First Day of Practice-
9:00am All Faculty/Staff Oreintation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre
5:30pm Open House- @ Primary Campus
9:00am All Faculty/Staff Oreintation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre Student Orientation- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am Picture Day (6-12)- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am All Faculty/Staff Oreintation- @ Library/Wirth Theatre
NO SCHOOL- (PreS-12 Assumption)-
Holy Day- Assumption of Blessed Mary-
ACT Registration Deadline-
7:56am First Day of School-
First Day of School-
Kindergarten 1:30pm Dismissal-
Kindergarten 1:30pm Dismissal- Kindergarten Begins All Day- Activity Pictures-
Picture Day (K-5)-
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL- @ St. Marys Church
5:00pm Scrimmage- @ Multiple locations
7:00pm Parent Meeting- @ Wirth Theatre
2:00pm-4:00pm Cheerleading Practice- 6:15pm Open House- @ Primary Campus
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Elmwood-Murdock
8:00am-3:30pm SAIL Conference (8th Grade)-
6:15pm Open House- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm One Act- @ Band Room
5:30pm Volleyball-G/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Falls City Sacred Heart
Spirit Day-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
  September, 2019
NO SCHOOL- (PreSchool-12: Labor Day)- Spirit Day-
5:30pm Volleyball-G/JV Fremont Mills
6:15pm Parent's Night-
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Fremont Mills
10:00am Guest Speaker- @ Wirth Theatre
11:00am Guest Speaker- @ Wirth Theatre
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm LAA Meeting- @ Table Creek Golf Course
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Falls City 8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Tri County
10:00am Volleyball-G/Var Weeping Water
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice- Homecoming Week-
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Lewiston
7:00pm School Board Meeting-
Homecoming Week-
5:30pm Volleyball-G/JV HTRS
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var HTRS
Homecoming Week-
Confessions-
10:00am Guest Speaker- @ Wirth Theatre
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm One Act- @ Band Room
Homecoming Week-
Marching Band-
5:30pm Volleyball-G/JV Freeman
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Freeman
Homecoming Week-
Spirit Day-
Marching Band-
6:00pm-7:00pm Alumni & Friends Tailgate- @ Nebraska City High School
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
Homecoming Week-
ACT Test Date- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
5:00pm-9:00pm MS Youth Group-
8:00pm Homecoming Dance- @ Table Creek Golf Course
12:00pm-4:30pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice-
5:00pm FB-B/JV Southern
7:00pm Elementary PTO Meeting- @ Primary Campus
Early Dismissal 1:30 (Preschool-12)-
4:30pm-8:00pm Parent Teacher Conferences (6-12)-
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
5:00pm FB-B/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
6:00pm Volleyball-G/Var  (Time Changed) Brownell-Talbot
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Bruning-Davenport-Shickley Coop Marching Band-
Applejack Weekend-
Applejack Weekend-
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice-
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Freeman
6:00pm FB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
TBD Volleyball-G/JV Lincoln Christian
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Brownell-Talbot
5:00pm Volleyball-G/Var Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm FB-B/JH Brownell-Talbot
Faculty and Staff Development-
Late Start- 10:00AM-
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm Parent Meeting- @ Library
5:00pm Volleyball-G/Var Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools ACT Registration Deadline-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Elmwood-Murdock
9:00am Volleyball-G/Var Prairie Hills USD 113
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice- 3:30pm-4:30pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp- @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Syracuse
4:15pm-5:15pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp- @ St. John the Baptist School
5:00pm FB-B/JV Fremont Mills
  October, 2019
7:00pm Science Fair- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School 4:15pm-5:15pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp- @ St. John the Baptist School
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
3:30pm-4:30pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp- @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Johnson-Brock
5:00pm FB-B/JH Johnson-Brock
5:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Sterling vs. Multiple Schools
All State Music- @ Band Room
Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
6:30pm Parent's Night-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Brownell-Talbot
7:45pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp Performance- @ Nebraska City High School
9:00am Volleyball-G/Res Falls City Sacred Heart
9:00am Volleyball-G/Var Johnson County Central
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice- 1:30pm Senior Financial Aid Meeting- @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Sidney
Spirit Day-
5:30pm Volleyball-G/JV Friend
6:15pm Senior Night-
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Friend
Confessions-
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH HTRS vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm FB-B/JH HTRS
5:00pm Volleyball-G/Var Johnson-Brock vs. Multiple Schools
Early Dismissal 1:30 (PreSchool-12: End of First Quarter)-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Palmyra
8:00am Volleyball-G/JH Lewiston
9:00am Volleyball-G/Res Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
Diocesan Teacher Honor Night-
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice-
NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Dioccesan Teacher's Institutue)-
Faculty and Staff Development-
5:00pm FB-B/JV Johnson-Brock
7:00pm Elementary PTO Meeting- @ Primary Campus
7:00pm School Board Meeting-
5:00pm Volleyball-G/Var Pawnee City School vs. Multiple Schools 8:00am-11:00am PSAT Test (Juniors)-
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Sterling
6:15pm-7:15pm Junior Knights- @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm Volleyball-G/JH Elmwood-Murdock
5:00pm FB-B/JH Elmwood-Murdock
5:30pm Volleyball-G/Res Sidney
6:30pm Volleyball-G/JV Sidney
7:30pm Volleyball-G/Var Sidney
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-5: Parent-Teacher Conferences)- 9:00am Volleyball-G/JH Auburn vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice- Pioneer Conference VB Tourney-
TBD Volleyball-G/Var TBA
5:00pm FB-B/JV Elmwood-Murdock
Pioneer Conference VB Tourney- Red Ribbon Week-
Field Trip-
7:00pm Music Concert- @ Wirth Theatre
Spirit Day-
Red Ribbon Week-
6:30pm Senior Night-
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Weeping Water
Red Ribbon Week-
Pioneer Conference VB Tourney-
ACT Test Date- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am Volleyball-G/Res Weeping Water
3:00pm-5:00pm Cheerleading Practice- Red Ribbon Week-
Trunk or Treat- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Red Ribbon Week- Red Ribbon Week-
8:00am-11:00am ASVAB Test (Juniors)-
Red Ribbon Week-
  November, 2019
NO SCHOOL- All Saint's Day- Academic Decathlon-
Lourdes Book Fair- @ Library
4:00pm-7:00pm LEPTO Soup Supper- @ St. Marys Church
8:00am Grandparents' Day- @ St. Marys Church 7:00pm LAA Meeting- @ Table Creek Golf Course State Volleyball- Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
Koinonia Retreat- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
State Volleyball-
ACT Registration Deadline-
Koinonia Retreat- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Honor Band-
State Volleyball-
Koinonia Retreat- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School Pioneer Conference Vocal Clinic- 4:00pm BB-B/JH Sidney Confessions- 4:00pm BB-B/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
2:00pm One Act- @ Wirth Theatre 9:15am One Act- @ Wirth Theatre One Act- @ Johnson-Brock High School All State Music- All State Music- All State Music-
9:00am BB-B/JH Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4:00pm BB-B/JH Johnson-Brock 6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Conestoga
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Conestoga
NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Thanksgiving Break)- NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Thanksgiving Break)-
  December, 2019
7:00pm MS/HS Christmas Concert- @ Wirth Theatre 6:00pm Elementary Christmas Concert- 4:00pm BB-G/JV Duchesne Academy
5:00pm BB-B/JV Parkview Christian
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Duchesne Academy
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Parkview Christian
Mass- ALL SCHOOL- TBD BB-B/JV Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
Academic Decathlon-
TBD BB-G/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
TBD BB-G/JV Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
TBD BB-B/Varsity TBA vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am BB-B/JH TBA vs. TBA
8:00pm Holiday Dance-
4:00pm BB-B/JH Lewiston 4:00pm BB-G/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
5:15pm BB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
7:00pm BB-G/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
Confessions- One Act- @ Johnny Carson Theatre
4:00pm BB-B/JH Falls City
2:00pm BB-B/JH HTRS
4:00pm BB-G/JV HTRS
5:00pm BB-B/JV HTRS
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity HTRS
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity HTRS
ACT Test Date- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
4:00pm BB-B/JH TBA vs. TBA
7:00pm BB-B/Res Auburn
4:00pm BB-G/JV Pawnee City School
5:00pm BB-B/JV Pawnee City School
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Pawnee City School
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Pawnee City School
Semester Testing (9-12)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)-
Semester Testing (9-12)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)-
6:00pm BB-G/Reserve Louisville
7:15pm BB-B/Res Louisville
Semester Testing (9-12)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)-
4:00pm BB-G/JV Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm BB-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
9:00am BB-B/Res Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
NSAA Moratorium- NSAA Moratorium-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
NSAA Moratorium-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
NSAA Moratorium-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
NSAA Moratorium-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
TBD BB-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
TBD BB-G/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD BB-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
TBD BB-G/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)- NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)-
  January, 2020
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)- NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)- NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)- 2:00pm BB-G/JV Bishop Neumann
3:15pm BB-B/JV Bishop Neumann
4:30pm BB-G/Varsity Bishop Neumann
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity Bishop Neumann
Classes Resume- 4:00pm BB-G/JV Johnson-Brock
5:00pm BB-B/JV Johnson-Brock
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Johnson-Brock
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Johnson-Brock
Confessions-
7:00pm Musical- @ Band Room
Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
ACT Registration Deadline-
4:30pm BB-G/JV Falls City
4:30pm BB-B/JV Falls City
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Falls City
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Falls City
9:00am BB-B/Res Elmwood-Murdock vs. Lourdes Central Catholic MS
7:00pm BB-B/Res Freeman vs. Lourdes Central Catholic MS 4:30pm BB-G/JV Auburn
4:30pm BB-B/JV Auburn
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Auburn
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Auburn
7:15pm BB-B/Res Iowa School for the Deaf 4:30pm BB-B/JV Lincoln Lutheran
4:30pm BB-G/JV Lincoln Lutheran
5:00pm BB-G/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
2:00pm BB-G/JV Sidney
3:00pm BB-B/JV Sidney
3:00pm BB-G/Varsity Sidney
4:30pm BB-B/Varsity Sidney
4:00pm BB-G/JH Pawnee City School
7:00pm Elementary PTO Meeting- @ Primary Campus
4:00pm BB-G/JH Sidney 4:00pm BB-G/JV Lewiston
5:00pm BB-B/JV Lewiston
6:15pm BB-G/Varsity Lewiston
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lewiston
9:00am BB-B/Res TBA vs. TBA
2:00pm BB-G/JV Weeping Water
3:00pm BB-B/JV Weeping Water
4:00pm BB-G/Varsity Weeping Water
Pioneer Conferece Honor Band-
4:00pm BB-G/JH Palmyra
4:00pm BB-G/JV Sterling
5:00pm BB-B/JV Sterling
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Sterling
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Sterling
Early Dismissal 1:30 (Preschool-12)-
5:00pm-7:30pm Parent Teacher Conferences (6-12)-
4:30pm BB-B/JV Tri County
4:30pm BB-G/JV Tri County
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Tri County
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Tri County
  February, 2020
TBD BB-B/Varsity TBA vs. TBA
4:30pm BB-G/Varsity TBA
10:00 am Late Start (PreSchool-12: Teacher In-Service)-
7:00pm LAA Meeting- @ Table Creek Golf Course
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL- Our Lady of Lourdes Feast Day- @ St. Marys Church ACT Test Date- @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am BB-G/JH TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm BB-G/JH Falls City Sacred Heart 4:00pm BB-G/JV Brownell-Talbot
5:00pm BB-B/JV Brownell-Talbot
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Brownell-Talbot
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Brownell-Talbot
Confessions- 4:00pm BB-B/JV Boys Town
4:00pm BB-G/JV Boys Town
5:45pm BB-G/Varsity Boys Town
7:15pm BB-B/Varsity Boys Town
9:00am BB-B/Res TBA vs. TBA
3:00pm BB-B/JV Aquinas Catholic
4:30pm BB-B/Varsity Aquinas Catholic
8:00am NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Teacher In-service)- 8:00am History Fair @ PSC-
4:00pm BB-G/JH Auburn
9:00am BB-G/JH TBA vs. TBA
4:00pm BB-B/Res Falls City Sacred Heart
5:00pm BB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:30pm BB-B/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
Family Movie Night- @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm BB-G/JH Johnson-Brock
Ash Wednesday-
8:00am Mass- Grades 3-12-
First Confession-
Applecore Show-
  March, 2020
4:00pm BB-G/JH TBA vs. TBA
5:00pm BB-G/JH Johnson-Brock
2:30pm BB-G/JH Sterling Girls State Basketball- End of 3rd Quarter-
Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
Girls State Basketball-
Girls State Basketball-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Host Conference Speech)- Confessions- Early Dismissal 1:30pm (PreSchool-12: Spring Break)-
Boys State Basketball-
Boys State Basketball-
NO SCHOOL(PreSchool-12: Spring Break)-
Boys State Basketball-
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)- ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)-
8:00am Mass- Donuts with Dads- @ St. Marys Church
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)- ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)- ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)-
9:30am TR-Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: The Lourdes Event Setup)-
State Speech- @ University of Nebraska - Kearney
Lourdes Event-
Lourdes Event Clean Up (8th Grade Families)- 10:00am TR-Varsity Friend
  April, 2020
7:00pm LAA Meeting- @ Table Creek Golf Course Mass- ALL SCHOOL- Prom-
9:30am TR-Varsity Johnson County Central Confessions- NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
9:30am TR-JH HTRS
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
Easter- He Is Risen- Alleluia!- NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break)-
9:30am TR-Varsity Lewiston 10:00am TR-JH Pawnee City School
9:30am TR-Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-7 & 12)-
Testing (8-11) 12:30 Dismissal-
Testing- ACT (Grade 11)-
Testing- PreACT (Grades 8, 9 & 10)-
2:00pm TR-JH Conestoga vs. Multiple Schools
First Communion- 7:00pm Elementary PTO Meeting- @ Primary Campus 9:00am TR-Varsity Pawnee City School 4:00pm TR-JH Nebraska City
  May, 2020
Mass- ALL SCHOOL-
7:00pm Musical- @ Wirth Theatre
9:00am TR-Varsity Tri County
7:00pm Musical- @ Wirth Theatre
2:00pm Musical- @ Wirth Theatre 8:00am Mass- Muffins w/ Mom- @ St. Marys Church
10:00am TR-JH Falls City Sacred Heart
9:00am TR-Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
5:30pm-8:30pm LEPTO Color Run- @ Lourdes practice field
9:00am TR-JH Pawnee City School
8:00am Mass- Baccalaureate/Senior Salute- @ Wirth Theatre Last Day of School (PreSchool and PreKindergarten)-
TBD TR-Varsity TBA
Confessions-
7:00pm Kindergarten Last Day- Last Day of School (1-8)-
8:00am Elementary Mass & Awards Grades 1-5-
4:30pm Graduation- Late Start- 10:00AM- Semester Testing (9-11)- Semester Testing (9-11)- Semester Testing (9-11)- State Track-
TBD TR-Varsity TBA
TBD TR-Varsity TBA
State Track-