Lourdes Central Catholic
  June, 2017
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-11:30am MS/HS Girls Skills Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
10:00am-3:00pm MS/HS Boys Skills Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Plattsmouth Turf Volleyball Touranment @ Plattsmouth High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:30am MS/HS Girls Skills Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
10:00am-3:00pm MS/HS Boys Skills Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League @ Plattsmouth High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys) @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Lourdes CC Girls Basketball Team Fundamentals (7th-12th) @ Practice Gym
8:00am-10:00am Elmentary Boys Basketall Clinic (K-6) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Lourdes Girls Varsity Team Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Girls Basketball Clinic (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-5:00pm Lourdes CC Varsity Boys Team Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School ACT Test Date
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League @ Plattsmouth High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys) @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Lourdes CC Girls Basketball Team Fundamentals (7th-12th) @ Practice Gym
8:00am-10:00am Elmentary Boys Basketall Clinic (K-6) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Clarkson-Leigh Girls Varsity Team Camp @ Clarkson-Leigh High School
Class D Top Team Varsity Basketball Camp @ Riverside High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Girls Basketball Clinic (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Lourdes CC JV Boys Team Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Cheer Camp
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Nebraska City Boys Varsity Team Camp @ Nebraska City High School
Cheer Camp
Cheer Camp Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys) @ Syracuse High School
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League @ Plattsmouth High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Lourdes CC Girls Basketball Team Fundamentals (7th-12th) @ Practice Gym
8:00am-10:00am Elmentary Boys Basketall Clinic (K-6) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Wahoo Girls Varsity Team Camp @ Wahoo High School
Lourdes CC Girls JV Basketball Team Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Seward Middle School Boys Basketball Team Camp @ Seward High School
Freeman Boys JV Team Camp @ Freeman High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Girls Basketball Clinic (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Axtell KS Boys Varsity Team Camp @ Axtell High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Plattsmouth Middle School Boys Summer League @ Plattsmouth High School
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys) @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Lourdes CC Girls Basketball Team Fundamentals (7th-12th) @ Practice Gym
8:00am-10:00am Elmentary Boys Basketall Clinic (K-6) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:30am-4:00pm Breakthrough Basketball Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Waverly Volleyball Team Camp (9th/JV) @ Waverly High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Girls Basketball Clinic (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:30am-4:00pm Breakthrough Basketball Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Axtell KS Boys JV Team Camp @ Axtell High School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:30am-4:00pm Breakthrough Basketball Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Totus Tuus @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
  July, 2017
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Football Camp (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes practice field
10:00am-3:00pm Lourdes CC Volleyball Camp (3rd-8th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
10:00am-3:00pm Lourdes CC Volleyball Camp (3rd-8th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
8:00am-10:00am Elementary Football Camp (3rd-6th) @ Lourdes practice field
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
10:00am-3:00pm Lourdes CC Volleyball Camp (3rd-8th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
10:00am-3:00pm Lourdes CC Volleyball Camp (3rd-8th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
6:00pm-9:00pm TNE Basketball Practice @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Nebraska Wesleyan Volleyball Team Camp @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Nebraska Wesleyan Volleyball Team Camp @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
Lourdes CC MS/HS Football Camp @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Lourdes CC MS/HS Football Camp @ Lourdes practice field
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
5:00pm-7:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals @ Nebraska City Physicians Clinic
Lourdes CC MS/HS Football Camp @ Lourdes practice field
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
Lourdes CC MS/HS Football Camp @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
5:00pm-7:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals @ Nebraska City Physicians Clinic
Lourdes CC MS/HS Football Camp @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Cheerleading Practice @ Wirth Theatre
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
6:00pm-9:00pm Band Camp @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Football Conditioning @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-11:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Weight Room Testing
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
Skill Position Work (QB, Backs, Receivers) @ Lourdes practice field
  August, 2017
Weight Room Testing
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
Weight Room Testing
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
Weight Room Testing
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
9:00am-11:00am Activities Concussion Testing @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
NO OPEN GYM/WEIGHT ROOM
9:00am-11:00am Activities Concussion Testing @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing)
Competition Gym Closed (Resurfacing) First Day of Volleyball Practice
First Day of Football Practice
7:00am-10:00am HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
1:00pm-2:00pm HS Football Practice-Walkthrough @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-10:00am HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-8:00am HS FB Practice-Weights
8:15am-10:30am HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-10:00am HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
1:00pm-2:00pm HS Football Practice-Walkthrough @ Lourdes practice field
7:00am-8:00am HS FB Practice-Weights
7:00am-10:00am HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:15am-10:30am HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
New Teacher Orientation @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00am-10:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
7:00am-10:00am HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
1:00pm-2:00pm HS Football Practice-Walkthrough @ Lourdes practice field
8:00am-10:00am HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
5:00pm-10:00pm Back to School Bash @ Steinhart Park All Faculty/Staff Oreintation
7:00am-9:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
4:00pm-6:00pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
Holy Day- Assumption of Blessed Mary
All Faculty/Staff Oreintation
3:30pm-4:30pm HS FB Practice-Weights
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
4:00pm-6:00pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
5:30pm-6:30pm Preschool Open House @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
6:45pm-7:15pm PreKindergarten Open House @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
Picture Day (Grades 6-12)
Student Orientation (6-12)
All Faculty/Staff Oreintation
7:00am-9:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
4:00pm-6:00pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Spirit Day
Kindergarten 1:30pm Dismissal
Kindergarten Begins
First Day of School
7:00am-9:00am HS Football Practice @ Nebraska City High School
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
Mass- Grades 1-12 @ St. Marys Church
Spirit Day
Kindergarten 1:30pm Dismissal
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm-5:00pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
5:30pm-6:30pm FB Scrimmage
6:30pm-7:45pm VB Scrimmage @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:45pm-7:30pm FB Parents Meeting @ Library
7:45pm-8:30pm VB Parents Meeting @ Library
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12) Solar Eclispe
6:30am-7:30am HS FB Practice-Weights
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
6:30pm VB-G/Var Elmwood-Murdock
Preschool and PreKindergarten Begin
Kindergarten Begins All Day
Picture Day (K-5)
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
6:30am-7:30am HS FB Practice-Weights
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
4:00pm-5:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
5:00pm VB-G/Res Falls City Sacred Heart
5:30pm VB-G/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:30pm VB-G/Var Falls City Sacred Heart
Spirit Day
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center 6:30am-7:30am HS FB Practice-Weights
4:00pm-6:30pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
6:00pm-7:30pm Elementary K-2 Open House
Spirit Day
4:00pm-6:00pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
5:30pm VB-G/JV Johnson-Brock
6:30pm VB-G/Var Johnson-Brock
6:30pm Parent's Night
6:30am-7:30am HS FB Practice-Weights
4:00pm-6:00pm HS Football Practice @ Lourdes practice field
6:00pm Elementary Grades 3-5 Open House
4:00pm Cross Country Meet @ DC West
4:00pm VB-G/JH Falls City
  September, 2017
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Sterling 9:00am VB-G/Var Weeping Water
NO SCHOOL- Labor Day 4:30pm Cross Country Meet @ Clarinda IA
5:00pm VB-G/Res HTRS
5:30pm VB-G/JV HTRS
6:30pm VB-G/Var HTRS
7:00pm One Act Auditions 3:00pm VB-G/JH Pawnee City School
4:30pm FB-B/JH Pawnee City School
5:30pm VB-G/JV Freeman
6:30pm VB-G/Var Freeman
8:00am Grotto Mass
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity East Butler
ACT Test Date
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center 3:30pm-4:30pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm VB-G/JH Lewiston
6:00pm FB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
7:00pm School Board Meeting
7:00pm Non-Comp One Act Auditions @ Wirth Theatre
1:00pm-2:30pm 4th Grade Field Trip-Civil War Museum
4:00pm-5:00pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp @ St. John the Baptist School
Early Dismissal 1:30 (Preschool-12)
4:00pm-9:00pm MS/HS Mid Quarter Conferences @ Practice Gym
HS Band- Richardson Co. Fair
3:30pm-4:30pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm-5:00pm Jr. Knight Cheer Camp @ St. John the Baptist School
4:00pm VB-G/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
4:30pm Cross Country Meet @ Bennington
5:00pm FB-B/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
VB-JV  (Cancelled)
6:30pm VB-G/Var Brownell-Talbot
MS Band- Richardson Co. Fair
6:35pm Parent's Night
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Applejack Weekend
Bands March
4:00pm MS Youth Group @ St. Josephs- Paul
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Homecoming Week
Jr. Knight Fall Football Camp (Grades 3-6)-  (Postponed) @ Lourdes practice field
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm VB-G/JH Freeman
5:00pm FB-B/JV  (Location Changed) Sidney
7:00pm LEPTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
Homecoming Week
1:00pm-2:30pm 4th Grade Field Trip-Fire Museum
5:00pm VB-G/Var Lincoln Christian
6:00pm VB-G/JV Lincoln Christian
Early Dismissal 12:30pm (Preschool-12: Teacher In-Service)
Homecoming Week
7:00pm Senior Parent Meeting @ Library
Homecoming Week
4:00pm VB-G/JH Brownell-Talbot
4:30pm Cross Country Meet @ Nebraska City @ Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
5:00pm FB-B/JH Brownell-Talbot
6:15pm VB-G/Var Syracuse vs. Multiple Schools
Spirit Day
Spirit Day
ACT Registration Deadline
Senior Night
Homecoming Week
2:30pm Community Pep Rally for Homecoming @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Tri County
9:00am VB-G/Var Axtell
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center 3:45pm-5:00pm Jr. Knight Fall Football Camp (Grades 3-6) @ Lourdes practice field
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm VB-G/JH Syracuse
6:00pm VB-G/Res Iowa School for the Deaf
1:00pm-2:30pm 4th Grade Field Trip-Lewis and Clark Museum
4:30pm Cross Country Meet @ Rock Port, MO
5:30pm VB-G/JV Fremont Mills
6:30pm VB-G/Var Fremont Mills
MS/HS TShirt Day
8:00am-1:00pm Seniors Love Library Field Trip
1:30pm Senior Financial Aid Meeting @ Wirth Theatre/Computer Lab
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
4:00pm VB-G/JH Johnson-Brock
4:00pm VB-G/JH Palmyra
5:00pm FB-B/JH Johnson-Brock
1:30pm-3:15pm Kindergarten Field Trip- Arbor Day Fram
3:45pm Cross Country Meet @ Syracuse
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Johnson-Brock
9:00am VB-G/Var Johnson County Central
9:00am VB-G/Res Falls City Sacred Heart
8:00pm-11:00pm Homecoming Dance @ Table Creek Golf Course
  October, 2017
SE NE Life Chain
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
3:45pm-5:00pm Jr. Knight Fall Football Camp (Grades 3-6) @ Lourdes practice field
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm VB-G/JH Sidney
4:30pm VB-G/Var Syracuse
4:30pm Cross Country Meet @ Platteview
5:00pm FB-B/JV Clarinda Academy
4:00pm VB-G/JH HTRS
5:00pm FB-B/JH HTRS
Confessions
8:00am-11:00am ASVAB Test (Juniors)
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
1:30pm EMC Cross Country Meet @ Pioneers Golf Course (Lincoln NE)
5:00pm VB-G/JV Palmyra
6:30pm VB-G/Var Palmyra
K-5 Field Trip-Childrens Muesuem-Steinhart Park-  (Cancelled)
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL @ St. Marys Church
FB-JV  (Cancelled)
FB-Varsity  (Cancelled)
9:00am VB-G/JH Pawnee City School
9:00am VB-G/Res Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
Diocesan Teacher Honor Night
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Dioccesan Teacher's Institutue)
6:00pm FB-B/JV  (Time & Location Changed) Johnson-Brock
Spirit Day
Senior Night
5:00pm VB-G/Var Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
8:00am-9:30am Sophomore English Fild Trip
8:00am-11:00am PSAT Test (Juniors)
1:45pm-2:45pm NCEBVI Visit
1:45pm-2:45pm NCEBVI Visit
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm VB-G/JH Sterling
NHSTA-Workshop
District Cross Country @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
3:00pm VB-G/JH Elmwood-Murdock
4:30pm FB-B/JH Sidney
Early Dismissal 1:30 (PreSchool-12: End of First Quarter)
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
7:00pm FB-B/Varsity Diller-Odell
VB-Res  (Cancelled)
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center 3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:30pm FB-B/JV Sterling
4:30pm Pioneer Conference VB Tourney @ Wymore Southern High School
7:00pm LEPTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
8:00am Northwest Missouri State Rep @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
1:00pm-3:00pm 4th Grade Field Trip-Arbor day Farm Tree Adventure
5:45pm VB-G/Var Southern
MS/HS TShirt Day
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
7:00pm Jason Petty Trio "Hank & My Honky Tonk Heroes" @ Wirth Theatre
1:15pm UNO Rep @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-5: Parent-Teacher Conferences)
8:00am-12:30pm Confirmation Retreat (Grades 5-7) @ St. Josephs- Paul
8:00am VB-G/Res Weeping Water
Red Ribbon Week
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Red Ribbon Week
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:00pm-8:00pm Trick or Trunk @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Red Ribbon Week
11:00am Creighton Rep @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
5:30pm VB-G/Var Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Multiple Schools
Red Ribbon Week
9:30am College of St. Mary @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
5:30pm-6:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Practice Gym
7:00pm MS/HS Fall Concert @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Red Ribbon Week
Spirit Day
Confirmation (St. Joseph-Paul/St.Bernard-Julian)
8:00am-10:15am NHD Research Project Field Trip
5:30pm FB-B/Varsity Neligh-Oakdale Public
Red Ribbon Week ACT Test Date
5:00pm-7:00pm Cheerleading Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center Spirit Day
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
5:00pm D2-1 Sub-District VB (Host) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:15pm VB-G/Var Omaha Christian Academy
VB Districts @ Raymond Central High School
Justo Concert Field Trip Spanish Club
  November, 2017
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: All Saints Day)
2:00pm Speech- OID and Duet Tryouts
6:00pm FB-B/Varsity Howells-Dodge
Spirit Day
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL-All Soul's Day @ St. Marys Church
6:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm VB-G/Var Clarkson-Leigh
Youth in Harmony @ Wirth Theatre
ACT Registration Deadline
Mass- Grades 3-12
Academic Decathlon Scrimmage @ Lincoln Pius X High School
11:00am-7:00pm Lourdes Book Fair
4:00pm Elementary PTO Soup Supper @ St. Marys Church
K-5 Grandparent's Day Mass
Pioneer Conference Vocal Clinic
3:00pm-8:00pm Lourdes Book Fair
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
11:00pm United Against Violence Presentation @ Wirth Theatre
3:00pm-8:00pm Lourdes Book Fair
4:00pm BB-B/JH Sidney
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (MS Girls) @ Practice Gym
K-12 TShirt Day- All for Books!
Confessions
2:00pm-3:30pm English Field Trip (Juniors)
3:00pm-8:00pm Lourdes Book Fair
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:00pm First Communion Meeting (2nd grade parents) @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
7:00pm After Prom Meeting @ Commons Area
Dance Masterclass (Broadway Cast of Little Mermaid) @ Holland Center
State Volleyball
8:30am-2:30pm First Lego League Field Trip
3:00pm-8:00pm Lourdes Book Fair
6:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Multiple locations
State Volleyball
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
2:29pm-3:34pm Veteran's Day Program @ Wirth Theatre
5:00pm-8:00pm LAA MS Fall Activities Celebration-Bowling Night
2:00pm One Act w/ Sweets (formerly Dessert Theatre) @ Wirth Theatre Winter Practice Begins
9:00am One Act- Matinee @ Wirth Theatre
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
7:00pm School Board Meeting
Spirit Day Pioneer Conference One Act @ Pawnee City Secondary School
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) 6:00pm-9:00pm LAA HS Fall Activities Celebration-Bowling Night 10:00am BB-B/JH Johnson-Brock
4:00pm-9:00pm MS Youth Group @ St. Marys Church
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm BB-B/JH Johnson-Brock
7:00pm Science Fair Parents Meeting
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lincoln Lutheran
7:30pm HS Girls BB Parents Meeting @ Wirth Theatre
9:00pm HS Boys BB Parents Meeting @ Wirth Theatre
NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Thanksgiving Break) NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Thanksgiving Break) NO SCHOOL (Preschool-12: Thanksgiving Break) 5:00pm-6:00pm Alumni Event- Class of 2006 Tour @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Classes Resume (PreSchool-12)
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:00pm Planned Giving Workshop
7:00pm LEPTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
N0 SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Host District One Act) @ Wirth Theatre
HOST-District One Act @ Wirth Theatre
MS/HS TShirt Day
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:30pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:30pm Speech Parent Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
Spirit Day
4:00pm BB-G/JV Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
5:00pm BB-B/JV Parkview Christian
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
  December, 2017
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL @ St. Marys Church BB-JV  (Cancelled)
TBD BB-B/JH Diller-Odell vs. Multiple Schools
12:00pm BB-B/JV Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
1:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
3:00pm BB-G/Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm BB-B/JH Lewiston
5:00pm BB-G/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:00pm BB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Practice Gym
7:00pm BB-G/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
Spirit Day
10:45am-3:15pm Student Council Field Trip
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
NO SCHOOL- (Preschool-12: State One Act)
BB-JH Rescheduled to 12-18-17
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (MS Girls) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Immaculate Conception)
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
2:00pm BB-B/JH HTRS
4:00pm BB-G/JV HTRS
5:00pm BB-B/JV HTRS
6:00pm Parent's Night
6:00pm Alumni Night & Chili Feed
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity HTRS
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity HTRS
ACT Test Date
Holiday Dance
Confirmation (St. Benedicts/St. Marys 3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
4:00pm BB-B/JH Johnson-Brock
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5/6 Grade Girls) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00pm BB-B/Res Auburn
7:30pm-9:00pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
4:00pm BB-G/JV Pawnee City School
5:00pm BB-B/JV Pawnee City School
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Pawnee City School
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Pawnee City School
Confessions
MS/HS TShirt Day
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:00pm Elementary Christmas Concert @ Wirth Theatre
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
8:00pm MS/HS Christmas Concert @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm BB-B/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
7:00pm BB-B/Res Louisville
Spirit Day
4:00pm BB-G/JV Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm BB-B/JV Archbishop Bergan
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Archbishop Bergan
8:00am-11:00am MS Youth Group @ St. Marys Church
9:00am BB-B/Res Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
9:30am-11:00am Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5/6 Grade Girls) @ Practice Gym
1:00pm-5:15pm Jr. Knight Basketball Jamboree (MS) @ Multiple locations
2:00pm BB-G/JV Johnson-Brock
3:00pm BB-B/JV Johnson-Brock
4:30pm BB-G/Varsity Johnson-Brock
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity Johnson-Brock
Semester Testing (9-11)
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)
4:00pm BB-B/JH  (Rescheduled from 12-07-17) Falls City
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5/6 Grade Girls) @ Practice Gym
Semester Testing (9-11)
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)
Semester Testing (9-11)
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-8: Teacher In-Service)
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
7:30pm-9:00pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break) NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
3:30pm BB-B/JV Falls City
3:30pm BB-G/JV Falls City
5:00pm BB-G/Varsity Falls City
6:30pm BB-B/Varsity Falls City
Practice Moratorium
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
Practice Moratorium
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
Practice Moratorium
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
Practice Moratorium
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
Practice Moratorium
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break) NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
5:00pm BB-B/Varsity Freeman vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm BB-G/Varsity Freeman vs. Multiple Schools
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
2:00pm BB-G/Varsity Freeman vs. Multiple Schools
3:30pm BB-B/Varsity Freeman vs. Multiple Schools
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
  January, 2018
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break) NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Christmas Break)
3:45pm-5:30pm First Lego League Practice
6:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5/6 Grade Girls) @ Practice Gym
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Boys Basketball Skills Camp (K-5) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
Classes Resume (PreSchool-12)
4:00pm BB-G/JV Fremont Mills
5:00pm BB-B/JV Fremont Mills
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Fremont Mills
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Fremont Mills
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL @ St. Marys Church
7:30pm-9:00pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
First Lego League Qualifier-NCPS
9:00am BB-B/Res Elmwood-Murdock
12:30pm-6:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League) @ Multiple locations 6:00pm BB-B/Res Freeman Musical Auditions
7:00pm School Board Meeting
Confessions
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
BB-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-27-18
BB-Varsity Rescheduled to 01-27-18
ACT Registration Deadline
National Honor Society Induction @ St. Marys Church
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
4:00pm BB-G/JV Sidney
4:45pm BB-B/JV Sidney
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Sidney
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Sidney
12:30pm-5:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League) @ Multiple locations Pioneer Conference Honor Band (Host)
4:00pm BB-G/JH Pawnee City School
4:30pm BB-B/JV Auburn
5:00pm BB-G/JV Auburn
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Auburn
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Auburn
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
6:30pm Parent Information Night @ Wirth Theatre
4:00pm BB-G/JH Sidney
7:30pm BB-B/Res Iowa School for the Deaf
Spirit Day
Senior Night
BB-JV  (Cancelled)
4:30pm BB-B/JV Lewiston
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Lewiston
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Lewiston
Regional Decathlon @ Midland University-Fremont Nebraska
TBD BB-B/Res Milford
9:00am-12:00pm MS- NHD Work Day
2:00pm BB-G/JV Weeping Water
3:15pm BB-B/JV Weeping Water
4:30pm BB-G/Varsity Weeping Water
12:30pm-6:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League) @ Multiple locations BB-JH Rescheduled to 02-19-18
7:00pm Elementary PTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
4:00pm BB-G/JV Sterling
5:00pm BB-B/JV Sterling
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Sterling
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Sterling
MS/HS TShirt Day
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (5th Grade Boys)
4:00pm BB-G/JV Tri County
5:00pm BB-B/JV Tri County
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Tri County
6:30pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Practice (4th Grade Boys) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Tri County
Nebraska Right to Life-Walk for Life
Speech- Louisville Invite
Alumni VB Tourney
5:45pm BB-G/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity  (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Catholic Schools Week
1:00pm Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Catholic Schools Week Catholic Schools Week
3:00pm BB-G/Varsity Tri County
4:30pm BB-B/Varsity Sterling
Catholic Schools Week
Early Dismissal 1:30 (Preschool-12)
5:00pm-7:30pm MS/HS Mid Quarter Conferences
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
  February, 2018
Catholic Schools Week
3:00pm Pioneer Conference BB Tourney-HOST @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
3:00pm-8:00pm HOST PIONEER CONFERENCE ART SHOW @ Wirth Theatre
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Friend
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Johnson-Brock
Catholic Schools Week
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL @ St. Marys Church
Speech- Beatrice Invite
Catholic Schools Week
TBD BB-G/JH Weeping Water
3:00pm-8:00pm HOST PIONEER CONFERENCE ART SHOW @ Wirth Theatre
3:00pm Pioneer Conference BB Tourney-HOST @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12) Bishop's Day Off
4:00pm BB-G/JH Falls City Sacred Heart
3:00pm BB-G/JH Johnson-Brock
4:00pm BB-G/JV Brownell-Talbot
4:45pm BB-B/JV Brownell-Talbot
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Brownell-Talbot
7:30pm BB-B/Varsity Brownell-Talbot
Confessions
7:00pm Musical Parents Meeting @ Wirth Theatre
6:30pm Orientation for Grades 6 & 9 @ Wirth Theatre/Computer Lab District Wrestling @ Fort Calhoun
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL (Our Lady of Lourdes Feast Day)
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
BB-JV  (Cancelled)
4:30pm BB-G/Varsity  (Time Changed) Boys Town
BB-JV  (Cancelled)
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity  (Time Changed) Boys Town
District Wrestling @ Fort Calhoun
Speech- Auburn Invite
ACT Test Date
Cheerleading Senior Night
9:00am BB-B/Res Johnson County Central vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm BB-B/JV Wahoo Neumann
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity Wahoo Neumann
7:00pm School Board Meeting
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
8:00am MS-7th Gr. SAIL Conf. @ Syracuse High School
6:00pm HOST D2-1 SUB-DISTRICT GBB @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm BB-G/Varsity Omaha Christian Academy
8:00am Mass-All School (Ash Wednesday)
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
State Wrestling
5:00pm-7:30pm Enrollment (Grades 1-11) @ Commons Area
6:00pm BB-G/Varsity Weeping Water
7:00pm HOST D2-1 SUB-DISTRICT GBB @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
State Wrestling
Spirit Day
Science Fair
State Decathlon @ Bellevue University
4:00pm BB-G/JH Auburn
State Wrestling
State Decathlon @ Bellevue University
9:00am BB-G/JH Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am-12:00pm MS- NHD Work Day
5:00pm BB-B/JV Falls City Sacred Heart
6:15pm BB-B/Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Teacher In-service)
4:00pm BB-G/JH  (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) Palmyra
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
6:00pm HOST D2-1 SUB-DSITRICT BBB @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity Weeping Water
MS/HS TShirt Day
6:30pm Kindergarten Information Night @ Primary Campus
7:00pm HS Track Parents Meeting @ Wirth Theatre
7:30pm Women's Volleyball League @ Practice Gym
6:00pm BB-B/Varsity East Butler
7:00pm HOST D2-1 SUB-DSITRICT BBB @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
History Fair @ PSC
History Fair @ PSC
Speech-HTRS Invite-  (Cancelled)
1:00pm-8:00pm Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League) @ Multiple locations Spring Practice Begins
4:00pm BB-G/JH Johnson-Brock
7:00pm HOST C1-1 DISTRICT FINAL @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:00pm-9:00pm Applecore Show Practice @ Wirth Theatre
7:00pm BB-B/Varsity Walthill
2:30pm BB-G/JH Sterling
7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
  March, 2018
Girls State Basketball
6:00pm-9:00pm Applecore Show Practice @ Wirth Theatre
Girls State Basketball
8:00am Mass- ALL SCHOOL @ St. Marys Church
6:00pm-9:00pm Applecore Show @ Wirth Theatre
First Confession Pioneer Conference Speech @ HTRS School
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
6:15pm LEPTO Movie Night (PreS-5) @ Multiple locations
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
5:30pm-7:00pm Enrollment (New Families and Make-Up) Date @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
7:00pm Speech- Parent's Night @ Wirth Theatre
Spirit Day
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
2:30pm-3:30pm Community Pep Rally
6:30pm PreSchool & PreKindergarten Information and Enrollment Night @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12) Boys State Basketball
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
9:00am BB-B/Varsity Paxton
Boys State Basketball
ACT Registration Deadline
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
NO SCHOOL(PreSchool-12: Spring Break)
Boys State Basketball
Speech Districts @ HTRS School
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
7:00pm School Board Meeting
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10) ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
Confessions
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Practice Gym
Pioneer Conference HS Quiz Bowl @ Sterling High School
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
NO SCHOOL Preschool & PreKindergarten
ITBS Test (Grade 3-10)
7:00pm Trivia Night @ Table Creek Golf Course
2:00pm-4:00pm Father/Son Program (Ages 10-14) @ Lourdes Central Catholic School Pioneer Conference MS Quiz Bowl @ Friend High School
4:00pm HS ESU 4 Quiz Bowl @ JCC Tecumseh
7:00pm LEPTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
Mass- Donuts with Dads 7:00pm LAA Meeting @ Table Creek Golf Course Spirit Day
9:30am TR-Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
State Speech @ University of Nebraska - Kearney
8:00am-9:12am Art Field Trip to PSC
8:00am MS Band to HTRS Competition @ HTRS School
5:15pm MS Youth Group
5:00pm HS QuizBowl (Freeman) @ Freeman High School 10:00am TR-Varsity Friend Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
MS/HS TShirt Day
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break) NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break) Alumni Basketball Tourney
  April, 2018
Easter- He Is Risen- Alleluia! NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Easter Break) Senior Retreat
Classes Resume (PreSchool-12)
TR-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Spirit Day
7:00pm MS/HS Spring Concert @ Wirth Theatre
Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
9:30am TR-JH HTRS
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: The Lourdes Event Setup) Lourdes Event
State History Fair @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
1:00pm-3:00pm Omaha Area College Fair-University of Nebraska at Omaha-Sapp Fieldhouse 9:30am TR-Varsity Lewiston Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
Confessions
TR-JH  (Date changed to 04-18-18)
5:30pm-7:00pm First Communion Retreat @ St. Marys Church
5:30pm-7:00pm First Communion Retreat
Elementary- 5th Grade Field Trip
9:50am-11:00am T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
7:00pm Prom @ Fox Center
First Communion Spirit Day
7:00pm School Board Meeting
7:30pm Nebraska Aces Volleyball Practice @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:30am TR-Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart TR-JH  (Cancelled)
6:00pm Elementary Spring Concert (K-3) @ Wirth Theatre
7:00pm Elementary Spring Concert (4-5) @ Wirth Theatre
Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
MS- Woodman of the World Speech Contest @ Wirth Theatre
District Music @ Auburn High School
Elementary: Incoming Kindergarten Visitation Day
Elementary- No Kindergarten Classes
2:00pm TR-JH Conestoga vs. Multiple Schools
12:00pm LEPTO Color Run @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
1:00pm-3:00pm Lincoln Area College Fair-Southeast Community College
NHD T-Shirts/Sweats Day (PreSchool-12)
EVERY KID HEALTHY WEEK
EVERY KID HEALTHY WEEK
Testing (8-11) 12:30 Dismissal
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-7 & 12)
TR-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Anatomy & Physiology Field Trip to UNL
EVERY KID HEALTHY WEEK
MS/HS TShirt Day
Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
2:00pm Elementary- Gr. 5 DARE Graduation @ Wirth Theatre
7:00pm LAA Meeting (Cancelled) @ Table Creek Golf Course
EVERY KID HEALTHY WEEK
Elementary Field Trip (5th Grade Science Field Trip for Trout)
TR-JH  (Cancelled)
EVERY KID HEALTHY WEEK
Arbor Day Childrens Program
12:15pm Elementary- 3rd Grade Field Trip
Elementary- 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00am TR-Varsity Falls City Sacred Heart
Spring Volleyball Open Gym (6th-11th)
Elementary- 4th Grade Field Trip
7:00pm LEPTO Meeting @ Primary Campus Cafeteria
  May, 2018
10:00am TR-JH Falls City Sacred Heart Confessions
NHD Smoothie Day
Elementary- K-2 Zoo Trip
7:00pm Musical Parent's Night @ Wirth Theatre
Spirit Day
9:00am Musical Matinee @ Wirth Theatre
Mass- Grades 3-12
ACT Registration Deadline
9:00am TR-Varsity Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Musical @ Wirth Theatre
9:00am TR-JH Pawnee City School
7:00pm Musical @ Wirth Theatre
2:00pm Musical @ Wirth Theatre Woodmen of the World State Speech Contest
1:20pm Senior Black/White Photo Day
Mass- Muffins w/ Mom Spirit Day
7:30pm Pops Concert
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Ascension)
10:00am TR-Varsity Johnson County Central
Concussion Testing (8th Grade)
Mass- ALL SCHOOL
LAA End of the Year Gathering-  (Cancelled)
Concussion Testing (6th Grade)
8:00am MS/HS Honors Assembly
5:30pm-7:15pm K-5 Summer Information Night @ Wirth Theatre
Mass- Baccalaureate/Senior Salute Last Day of School (PreSchool and PreKindergarten)
Last Day of School (PreSchool and PreKindergarten)
6:30pm HS Activities Banquet
Mass- Grades 3-12
Elementary Games Day
7:00pm Kindergarten Graduation
Early Dismissal (6-12) 12:00 pm
TBD TR-Varsity TBA
Elementary Mass & Awards Grades 1-5 @ St. Marys Church
Last Day of School (1-8)
TBD TR-Varsity TBA
4:30pm Graduation Concussion Testing (10th Grade)
NO SCHOOL- K-8
NO SCHOOL- K-8 NO SCHOOL- K-8
Semester Testing (9-11)
Semester Testing (9-11)
4:00pm-8:00pm Academic Decathlon Kick Off Gathering @ Commons Area
Semester Testing (9-11)
Last Day of School (9-11)
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School 9:00am-12:00pm HS Boys Basketball Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
3:30pm-6:30pm Dress Code Vendor Fair @ Commons Area
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-12:00pm HS Boys Basketball Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
  June, 2018
9:00am-12:00pm HS Boys Basketball Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys)
Jr. Knights Boys/Girls Skills Camp (K-8)
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:30am-11:30am Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:00am-12:00pm Knights HS Boys Skills/Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm-7:00pm Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Cheerleading Practice
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
4:00pm-7:00pm Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
5:30pm-8:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Boys/Girls 3 on 3 League (3-8) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
4:00pm-5:00pm Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Lourdes CC Varsity Boys Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
5:30pm-8:00pm Reduced Sports Physicals
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys)
Jr. Knights Boys/Girls Skills Camp (K-8)
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:30am-11:30am Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:00am-12:00pm Knights HS Boys Skills/Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Cheerleading Practice
Lourdes CC Girls Varsity Basketball Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Boys/Girls 3 on 3 League (3-8) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Lourdes CC JV Boys Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Lourdes CC JV Boys Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Cheer Camp
ACT Registration Deadline
Cheer Camp
Nebraska City Boys Varsity Team Camp @ Nebraska City High School
Cheer Camp Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys)
Jr. Knights Boys/Girls Skills Camp (K-8)
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:30am-11:30am Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:00am-12:00pm Knights HS Boys Skills/Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
6:00pm-10:00pm Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
Cheerleading Practice
Lourdes CC Girls JV Basketball Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Freeman Boys JV Team Camp @ Freeman High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Boys/Girls 3 on 3 League (3-8) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
Axtell KS Boys Varsity Team Camp @ Axtell High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am-1:00pm LCC Main Office Summer Hours @ Lourdes Central Catholic School
9:00am-11:00am Knights HS Volleyball Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Syracuse Summer League Basketball (Res/JV/V Boys)
Jr. Knights Boys/Girls Skills Camp (K-8)
LCC Main Office Closed
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:30am-11:30am Knights HS Girls Skills/Team Camp @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
10:00am-12:00pm Knights HS Boys Skills/Team Camp (9-12) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Cheerleading Practice
LCC Main Office Closed
Wahoo Girls Varsity Team Camp @ Wahoo High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
LCC Main Office Closed
Glenwood Varsity Boys Summer League @ Glenwood High School
Syracuse Girls JV/Varsity Summer League @ Syracuse High School
Knights HS Volleyball Sand Volleyball Fun Day
Waverly Volleyball Team Camp (9-12) @ Waverly High School
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
8:00am-9:30am Jr. Knights Boys/Girls 3 on 3 League (3-8) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
Axtell KS Boys JV Team Camp @ Axtell High School
LCC Main Office Closed
7:00am-10:00am Weight Room/Open Gym (6th-12th) @ Fr. McCabe Activities Center
LCC Main Office Closed