Gregory School District
  August, 2018
8:30am Cheer/Dance Pictures
8:30am FB Pictures
3:00pm VB/XC Pictures
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Kimball-White Lake
8:00am-3:00pm In-Service - No Classes @ Gregory School
6:00pm-7:00pm Open House @ Gregory School
8:15am-11:30am First Day of School @ Gregory School "B" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake
"A" Day
10:00am Cross Country-Varsity/JV Winner
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Parkston
11:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools
"B" Day
4:30pm Football-JV Kimball-White Lake
"A" Day
2:30pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV TBA
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV St. Francis Indian
"B" Day "A" Day
3:15pm MS FB & VB Pics @ Gregory HS Gym
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Lyman
"B" Day
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Jones County
  September, 2018
10:00am Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools
NO SCHOOL - Labor Day "A" Day
TBD Cross Country-Varsity/JV Scotland
4:00pm Football-JV Platte-Geddes
5:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Bennett County
"B" Day "A" Day
4:30pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Platte-Geddes
4:30pm Volleyball-MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Wagner
"B" Day 8:30am Volleyball-MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS
1:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Winner
4:00pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Wessington Springs
"A" Day
4:00pm Football-MS Parkston vs. Gregory MS
5:30pm Football-JV Parkston
"B" Day
8:30am-11:30am Grades PK, 1, 2 and 3 individual/Class Pictures @ Gregory School
4:00pm Volleyball-MS Gregory MS vs. Winner
"A" Day
8:30am-11:30am Grades PK and HS Individual & Class Pictures @ Gregory School
"B" Day
8:30am-11:30am Grades 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Individual & Class Pictures @ Gregory School
2:30pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV Chamberlain
4:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Burke / South Central
"A" Day
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Rapid City Christian
8:30am Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
"B" Day
4:00pm Football-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Gregory MS
4:00pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
4:30pm Volleyball-MS Lyman
5:30pm Football-JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
"A" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Todd County
"B" Day "A" Day
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Corsica / Stickney
"B" Day
10:30am MVMC @ Platte
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Bon Homme Cavaliers
9:00am Volleyball-MS Wagner vs. Gregory MS
10:00am Cross Country-Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes
11:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Dakota Valley
"A" Day
3:00pm Football-MS Gregory MS vs. Colome
7:30pm Coronation @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV White River
"A" Day "B" Day
4:15pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV South Central
4:30pm Volleyball-MS  (Location Changed) Gregory MS vs. Platte-Geddes
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Chamberlain
Football-MS  (Cancelled)
"A" Day
1:00pm Home @ Gregory School
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Platte-Geddes
9:00am Football-MS Burke / South Central vs. Gregory MS
9:00am Volleyball-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Gregory MS
  October, 2018
"B" Day
3:00pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Football-MS Miller / Highmore-Harrold
5:30pm Football-JV Miller / Highmore-Harrold
"A" Day
4:00pm Volleyball-MS Gregory MS vs. Burke / South Central
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Winner
"B" Day "A" Day
4:00pm Volleyball-MS Winner vs. Gregory MS
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes
"B" Day
4:30pm Football-MS Wolsey-Wessington vs. Gregory MS
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Wolsey-Wessington
8:30am Band @ Sioux Falls
9:00am Volleyball-MS Colome vs. Gregory MS
No SCHOOL - Native American Day
11:00am Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Faulkton
5:00pm Football-JV Wolsey-Wessington
"A" Day
3:30pm Volleyball-MS Gregory MS vs. Colome
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Colome
"B" Day
1:00pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV Freeman
"A" Day
3:00pm Volleyball-MS Burke / South Central vs. Gregory MS
5:15pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Burke / South Central
"B" Day
7:00pm Football-B/Varsity Miller / Highmore-Harrold
12:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Platte-Geddes
"A" Day
6:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity Bon Homme Cavaliers
"B" Day
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV West Boyd Public
"A" Day "B" Day
6:00pm Football-B/Varsity Baltic
"A" Day
End of 1st Quarter
5:00pm Competitive Cheer/Dance-Varsity TBA
8:30am Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
12:00pm Cross Country-Varsity/JV Sioux Falls
"B" Day
6:30pm Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop
"A" Day
7:00pm Oral Interp Contest @ Gregory School
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA
"B" Day
3:00pm-8:30pm P/T Conferences
All State Chorus & Orchestra @ Rapid City
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"A" Day
"B" Day
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"A" Day
  November, 2018
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"B" Day
"A" Day
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA
8:00am Basketball-G/MS Wagner vs. Gregory MS
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
TBD Volleyball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
4:30pm Wrestling-MS Valentine vs. Gregory MS
"B" Day "A" Day
TBD Football-B/Varsity TBA
"B" Day 9:00am Basketball-G/MS Gayville-Volin vs. Gregory MS
No SCHOOL - Veteran's Day
3:45pm Basketball-G/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS
MS Region V @ Platte
"B" Day
"A" Day "B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Lyman
5:30pm Wrestling-MS Chamberlain vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
5:00pm Wrestling-MS Todd County vs. Gregory MS
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Burke vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
HS Region V @ Gregory Auditorium
5:00pm Wrestling-MS Lyman vs. Gregory MS
"B" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Thanksgiving
No SCHOOL - Thanksgiving No SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
"A" Day
4:00pm Wrestling-MS Winner vs. Gregory MS
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Burke
"A" Day "B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Colome
"A" Day
Oral Interp Contest-  (Postponed) @ Watertown
  December, 2018
Wrestling-Varsity  (Cancelled)
Basketball-MS  (Cancelled)
1:30pm Oral Interp Contest @ Watertown
"B" Day
7:00pm 6-12 Holiday Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop
"B" Day "A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Winner
5:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Winner vs. Multiple Schools
"B" Day
4:30pm Basketball-G/MS Gregory MS vs. Chamberlain
5:00pm Wrestling-MS TBA
9:00am Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools
"A" Day
4:00pm Wrestling-MS Beresford
"B" Day
5:00pm Wrestling-Varsity Kimball-White Lake vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Chamberlain
"A" Day "B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Colome
"A" Day
5:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes
9:30am Wrestling-Varsity Mt. Vernon / Plankinton vs. Burke / Gregory
"B" Day
7:00pm Elem Holiday Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Rock County
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Rock County
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Rock County
"B" Day "A" Day
End of 2nd Quarter
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Mt. Vernon / Plankinton
No School -Inservice 9:00am Wrestling-Varsity McCook Central vs. Burke / Gregory
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop
3:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Bennett County
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation
  January, 2019
No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation No SCHOOL - Christmas Vacation "B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Lyman
"A" Day 10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Miller vs. Burke / Gregory
3:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Winner
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Winner
"B" Day "A" Day
5:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Wagner
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Wagner
6:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Chamberlain vs. Burke / Gregory
"B" Day "A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Burke / South Central vs. Gregory MS
5:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake
"B" Day
All State Band Auditions @ Pierre
5:15pm Basketball-B/MS Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop vs. Gregory MS
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Burke / South Central
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Redfield
9:30am Wrestling-Varsity West Holt Public vs. Burke / Gregory
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Platte-Geddes
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Platte-Geddes
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Colome
5:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Chamberlain
"A" Day "B" Day
5:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV White River
5:15pm Basketball-B/MS Kimball-White Lake vs. Gregory MS
6:00pm Wrestling-Varsity Miller / Highmore-Harrold
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Kimball-White Lake
"A" Day 9:00am Basketball-B/MS Wagner vs. Gregory MS
9:00am Wrestling-Varsity Winner vs. Burke / Gregory
1:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV White River
No SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Day "B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Burke / South Central
6:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Stanley County
"A" Day "B" Day
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Avon
"A" Day 10:00am Basketball-B/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Ainsworth vs. Burke / Gregory
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Gregory MS vs. Wagner
6:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
"A" Day
6:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Bon Homme / Scotland
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Lyman
"B" Day "A" Day
  February, 2019
"B" Day
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Parkston
5:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Parkston
3:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Ethan
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Ethan
"A" Day
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Colome vs. Gregory MS
6:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Avon
"B" Day
6:00pm Wrestling-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Stanley County
Small Group Vocal Contest @ Kimball High School
"A" Day
"B" Day
3:00pm-8:30pm P/T Conferences
NO SCHOOL
4:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Scotland
4:00pm Basketball-B/MS Winner vs. Gregory MS
5:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Scotland
2:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Jones County
3:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Jones County
"B" Day
5:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Colome
"A" Day
6:30pm Wrestling-Varsity Parkston vs. Burke / Gregory
"B" Day "A" Day
5:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV Burke / South Central
"B" Day
6:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Bon Homme Cavaliers
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity Parkston vs. Burke / Gregory
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV Rapid City Christian
No SCHOOL - Presidents Day
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"A" Day
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"B" Day
Small Group Instrumental Contest @ Chamberlain
"A" Day
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
"B" Day
TBD Wrestling-Varsity TBA vs. Burke / Gregory
TBD Wrestling-Varsity TBA vs. Burke / Gregory
"A" Day
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA
"B" Day
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA
"A" Day "B" Day
7:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity/JV TBA
  March, 2019
"A" Day
MS All Stand Band @ Huron
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA
MS All Stand Band @ Huron
"B" Day
3:30pm SDMA Elem. Choir @ Gregory Auditorium
"A" Day
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity/JV TBA
"B" Day "A" Day "B" Day
"A" Day
6:30pm Tri-City Band Festival @ Winner
"B" Day "A" Day No SCHOOL - Spring Break No SCHOOL - Spring Break
"B" Day "A" Day LGC @ Mitchell HS "A" Day
All State Band @ Aberdeen
"B" Day
All State Band @ Aberdeen
All State Band @ Aberdeen
"A" Day
6:00pm Dinner & Show @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
1:00pm Track-Varsity Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools
"A" Day "B" Day "A" Day
1:00pm MS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
7:30pm MS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
  April, 2019
"B" Day "A" Day
12:00pm Track-Varsity Gregory School District vs. Multiple Schools
12:00pm Track-MS Gregory MS vs. Multiple Schools
"B" Day "A" Day "B" Day
10:00pm Golf-Varsity Mitchell
Prom
"A" Day
6:30pm NHS Banquet
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Burke / Gregory vs. Bon Homme Cavaliers
2:00pm Track-MS Gregory MS vs. Multiple Schools
"A" Day "B" Day
9:00am Golf-Varsity Yankton
9:00am Track-Varsity Menno
1:00pm Track-MS Corsica / Stickney vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day voc @ Gregory School
"B" Day
1:00pm Track-MS Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Avon
2:00pm Track-Varsity Corsica / Stickney
"B" Day "A" Day
1:30pm Early Out - Easter Vacation
10:00am Golf-Varsity Burke / Gregory vs. Multiple Schools
1:30pm No SCHOOL - Easter Vacation
1:30pm No SCHOOL - Easter Vacation "B" Day "A" Day "B" Day
12:00pm Track-Varsity Lyman
10:00pm Golf-MS Platte / Andes Central vs. Multiple Schools
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-Varsity Scotland
12:30pm Track-MS Winner vs. Gregory MS
10:00am Track-Varsity Platte-Geddes
"B" Day
3:00pm Track-MS Chamberlain vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-MS Bon Homme Cavaliers vs. Multiple Schools
10:30am Track-Varsity Burke / South Central
7:00pm BK-5 Spring Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
  May, 2019
"B" Day "A" Day
2:00pm Track-MS Lyman vs. Gregory MS
5-8 Instrumental Contest @ Winner
"B" Day
TBD Track-Varsity Sioux Falls
10:00am Golf-Varsity Burke / South Central
TBD Track-Varsity Sioux Falls
9:00am Track-MS Andes Central / Dakota Christian Coop vs. Gregory MS
"A" Day
7:30pm 6-12 Spring Choir Concert @ Gregory Auditorium
"B" Day
2:30pm Track-Varsity TBA vs. Multiple Schools
"A" Day "B" Day
6:30pm 6-12 Spring Band Concert @ Gregory Park Performance Center
"A" Day
10:00am Golf-Varsity Avon
7:30pm-9:00pm HS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
10:00am Track-Varsity Chamberlain
7:30pm-9:00pm HS Play @ Dixon Town Hall
"B" Day
6:00pm Awards Banquet
"A" Day "B" Day "A" Day
10:00am Track-Varsity TBA vs. Multiple Schools
"B" Day
10:00am Golf-Varsity Mitchell
1:30pm End of 4th Quarter
2:00pm Graduation
10:00am Golf-Varsity Mitchell TBD Track-Varsity Sioux Falls TBD Track-Varsity Sioux Falls