LeMars
  April, 2018
Spring Break - No School 4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City East
4:30pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:30pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Western Christian High School
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
Music Booster Pancake Supper @ Le Mars
Music Booster Auction @ Le Mars
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Hinton
5:00pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
6:30pm-9:00pm MS Carnival @ Middle School
2:00pm Spring Play Dress Rehearsal @ High School Little Theater
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake
4:30pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. LeMars vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. LeMars vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. LeMars vs. Multiple Schools
Sine Nomine Honor Band @ Sheldon
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Spencer
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Spencer
4:45pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Sioux Center
7:00pm Spring Play @ High School Little Theater
5:00pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City Metro
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City Metro
7:00pm Spring Play @ High School Little Theater
ACT Testing @ Le Mars Community High School
8:00am Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City Metro
8:00am Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City Metro
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Spencer vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Spring Play @ High School Little Theater
Practice @ MS Auditorium
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake
4:30pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Sheldon
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Unity Christian
5/6/7 ICDA Honor Choir Festival @ TBA
Practice @ MS Auditorium
4:00pm Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. Western Christian High School
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Western Christian High School
Practice @ MS Auditorium
1:30pm 2 Hour Early Dismissal
7:00pm Athletic Booster Meeting @ HS Commons
Practice @ MS Auditorium
10:00am Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. Sioux City North
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Estherville / Lincoln Central
4:00pm Track-Middle School Storm Lake vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Track-Middle School Le Mars Middle School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Estherville / Lincoln Central
4:30pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Sheldon
Practice @ MS Auditorium
12:00pm Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. LeMars vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Festival of Orchestras @ MS Auditorium
6:00pm Prom - Dinner @ HS Commons
7:30pm Prom - Grand March @ High School Competition Gym
9:00pm-11:59pm Prom - Dance @ Carey Gym
3:45pm Track-Middle School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Spencer vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake Community Schools vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake Community Schools
4:00pm Track-Middle School Sheldon
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake Community Schools
5:00pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Cherokee
Parade of Bands @ High School Competition Gym
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Estherville / Lincoln Central
8:00am Practice @ MS Auditorium 8:00am Practice @ MS Auditorium
9:00am Golf-B/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake
10:00am Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake
10:00am Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Spirit Lake Community Schools
8:00am Practice @ MS Auditorium
2:00pm Golf-G/Varsity/J.V. Sibley-Ocheyedan
4:00pm Tennis-B/Varsity/J.V. Spencer
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity/J.V. Spencer
5:00pm Track-B/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake
5:00pm Track-G/Varsity/J.V. Storm Lake